pakistani website
Information about Ex Governors of Balochistan
 

Home

Balochistan

Governor

Chief Minister

Government

Assembly

Divisions

Districts

Poll

 

 Ex Governors of Balochistan

Complete list of Ex Governors of Balochistan from 1970 to present . Name and tenure of all Governors of Balochistan province . Lt General Riaz Hussain was the first Governor of Balochistan .

01- Lt General Riaz Hussain 1 July , 1970 21 December, 1971
02- Nawab Ghous Bakhsh Raisani 28 December, 1971 13 April, 1972
03- Ghaus Bakhsh Bizenjo 29 April, 1972 14 February, 1973
04- Nawab Muhammad Akbar Bugti 15 February, 1973 1 January, 1974
05- Mir Ahmad Yar Khan 3 January, 1974 5 July , 1977
06- Justice Khuda Bakhsh Marri 5 July , 1977 18 September, 1978
07- Lt Gen Rahimuddin Khan 18 September, 1978 12 March , 1984
08- Lt Gen (R) Sardar F.S. Khan Lodhi 12 March , 1984 21 July , 1984
09- Lt Gen Khushdil Khan Afridi 22 July ,1984 30 December, 1985
10- General (R) Muhammad Musa Khan 30 December, 1985 12 March, 1991
11- Mir Hazar Khan Khoso 13 March, 1991 12 July, 1991
12- Sardar Gul Muhammad Khan Jogezai 13 July, 1991 19 July, 1993
13- Brig (R) Abdul Rahim Durrani 19 July, 1993 19 May ,1994
14- Lt Gen (R) Imran Ullah Khan 19 May ,1994 10 April, 1997
15- Mir Abdul Jabbar 10 April, 1997 22 April, 1997
16- Miangul Aurangzeb 22 April, 1997 18 August, 1999
17- Syed Fazal Agha 18 August, 1999 12 October ,1999
18- Justice (R) Amir-ul-Mulk Mengal 25 October ,1999 29 January ,2003
19- Lt Gen (R) Abdul Qadir Baloch 1 February, 2003 08 August, 2003
20- Owais Ahmed Ghani 11 August, 2003 5 January, 2008
21- Nawab Zulfikar Ali Magsi 28 February, 2008 09 June 2013
22- Muhammad Khan Achakzai 12 June 2013 Present

2010-2013 www.pakinformation.com