pakistani website
Information about Ex Chief Ministers of Balochistan
 

Home

Balochistan

Governor

Chief Minister

Government

Assembly

Divisions

Districts

Poll

 

 Ex Chief Ministers of Balochistan

Complete list of Ex Chief Ministers of Balochistan from 1970 to present . Name and tenure of all chief minister of Balochistan province . Sardar Ataullah Khan Mengal was the first chief minister of Balochistan .

01-

Sardar Ataullah Khan Mengal

01-05-1972 15-02-1973
02-

Mir Jam Ghulam Qadir Khan

27-04-1973 31-12-1974
03-

Sardar Muhammad Khan Barozai

07-12-1976 05-07-1977
04-

Mir Jam Ghulam Qadir Khan

06-04-1985 29-05-1988
05-

Mir Zafarullah Khan Jamali

24-06-1988 15-12-1988
06-

Justice (R) Khuda Bux Marri (Caretaker)

22-12-1988 04-02-1989
07-

Nawab Akbar Khan Bugti

04-02-1989 06-08-1990
10-

Mir Humayun Khan Marri (Caretaker)

06-08-1990 06-08-1990
11-

Mir Taj Muhammad Jamali

17-11-1990 19-05-1993
12-

Nawab Zulfiqar Ali Magsi

20-05-1993 19-07-1993
13-

Muhammad Nasir Mengal (Caretaker)

19-07-1993 20-10-1993
14-

Nawab Zulfikar Ali Magsi

20-10-1993 09-11-1996
15-

Mir Zafarullah Khan Jamali (Caretaker)

09-11-1996 22-02-1997
14-

Sardar Akhtar Mengal

22-02-1997 15-06-1998
15-

Jan Muhammad Jamali

15-06-1998 12-10-1999
16-

Jam Muhammad Yousaf

01-12-2002 19-11-2007
17-

Muhammad Saleh Bhutani‎  (Caretaker)

19-11-2007 08-04-2008
18-

Nawab Muhammad Aslam Raisani

08-04-2008 22-03-2013
19-

Nawab Ghaus Bakhsh Barozai  (Caretaker)

23-03-2013 08-06-2013
20-

Doctor Abdul Malik Baloch

09-06-2013 Present

2010-2013 www.pakinformation.com