Tezgam Time Table 2022

Tezgam train timings in detail information on all stops. Tezgam is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily. Tezgam train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Tezgam full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 15, 2022.

 

Tezgam Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

Start

17:30

Hyderabad Jn

19:40

19:48

Tando Adam

20:39

20:41

Shahdadpur

20:58

21:00

Nawabshah Jn.

21:30

21:33

Mahrabpur

22:55

22:57

Khairpur

00:00

00:02

Rohri Jn.

00:40

01:05

Rahim Yar Khan

03:09

03:11

Khanpur Jn.

04:05

04:10

Bahawalpur

05:41

05:45

Multan Cantt

07:10

07:30

Khanewal Jn

08:15

08:20

Mian Channun

08:52

08:54

Chichawatni

09:20

09:22

Sahiwal

09:57

09:59

Okara

10:30

10:32

Pattoki

11:06

11:08

Raiwind Jn.

11:42

11:44

Lahore Jn.

12:40

13:10

Gujranwala

14:12

14:17

Wazirabad Jn

14:47

14:49

Gujrat

15:07

15:09

Lala Musa Jn.

15:30

15:32

Jhelum

16:15

16:17

Gujar Khan

17:45

17:47

Chak Lala

18:33

18:35

Rawalpindi

18:45

End


Tezgam Down Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

08:00

Chak Lala

08:09

08:11

Gujar Khan

08:50

08:52

Jhelum

10:00

10:02

Lala Musa Jn

10:47

10:52

Gujrat

11:10

11:12

Wazirabad Jn

11:30

11:32

Gujranwala

12:00

12:05

Lahore Jn

13:10

13:40

Raiwind Jn

14:20

14:25

Pattoki

15:00

15:02

Okara

15:37

15:39

Sahiwal

16:16

16:18

Chichawatni

16:47

16:49

Mian Channun

17:13

17:15

Khanewal Jn

17:50

17:55

Multan Cant

18:35

18:55

Bahawalpur

20:10

20:14

Khanpur Jn

21:47

21:52

Rahim Yar Khan

22:24

22:26

Rohri Jn

01:00

01:25

Khairpur

01:48

01:50

Mahrabpur Jn

02:28

02:30

Nawabshah Jn

04:26

04:28

Shahdadpur

05:22

05:24

Tando Adam Jn

05:46

05:48

Hyderabad Jn

06:45

06:50

Landhi Jn

08:33

08:37

Drig Road

09:00

09:02

Karachi Cant

09:25

End

Tezgam is the popular fast Pakistani train which run between Karachi to Rawalpindi via Kotri, Hyderabad, Mehrab Pur, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Khairpur ,Ghotki, Rahim Yar Khan, Bhawalpur, Multan, Sahiwal, Lahore, Gujranwala, Gujrat, Lala Musa and Jhelum. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Tezgam Karachi to Rawalpindi is 7 Up and Rawalpindi to Karachi is 8 down. This train take approximately 35 hour to complete its journey of 1548 K.M. Tezgam Express 7 Up have 26 stops and Tezgam 8 DN have 27 stops. Tezgam Express Express have Economy and air-conditioned classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time