Tezgam Time Table 2019

Tezgam train timings in detail information on all stops. Tezgam is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily. Tezgam train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Tezgam full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table Octobeer 2019.

 

Tezgam Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

Start

17:30

Hyderabad Jn

19:40

19:48

Tando Adam

20:39

20:41

Shahdadpur

20:58

21:00

Nawabshah Jn.

21:30

21:33

Mahrabpur

22:36

22:38

Khairpur

23:41

23:43

Rohri Jn.

00:20

00:45

Rahim Yar Khan

02:50

02:52

Khanpur Jn.

03:40

03:45

Bahawalpur

05:34

05:38

Multan Cantt

07:00

07:20

Khanewal Jn

08:00

08:05

Mian Channun

08:37

08:39

Chichawatni

09:05

09:07

Sahiwal

09:50

09:52

Okara

10:18

10:20

Pattoki

10:54

10:56

Raiwind Jn.

11:30

11:35

Lahore Jn.

12:45

13:15

Gujranwala

14:20

14:25

Wazirabad Jn

15:00

15:02

Gujrat

15:18

15:20

Lala Musa Jn.

15:48

15:54

Jhelum

16:38

16:40

Gujar Khan

17:59

18:01

Chak Lala

18:50

18:52

Rawalpindi

19:00

End


Tezgam Down Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

08:00

Chak Lala

08:09

08:11

Gujar Khan

08:53

08:55

Jhelum

10:09

10:11

Lala Musa Jn

10:40

10:45

Gujrat

11:11

11:14

Wazirabad Jn

11:30

11:32

Gujranwala

12:00

12:05

Lahore Jn

13:20

13:50

Raiwind Jn

14:35

14:40

Pattoki

15:15

15:17

Okara

15:52

15:54

Sahiwal

16:40

16:42

Chichawatni

17:11

17:13

Mian Channun

17:37

17:39

Khanewal Jn

18:10

18:15

Multan Cant

18:55

19:15

Bahawalpur

20:40

20:44

Khanpur Jn

22:30

22:35

Rahim Yar Khan

23:07

23:09

Rohri Jn

01:25

01:50

Khairpur

02:13

02:15

Mahrabpur Jn

02:53

02:55

Nawabshah Jn

04:38

04:40

Shahdadpur

05:28

05:30

Tando Adam Jn

06:00

06:02

Hyderabad Jn

06:40

06:45

Landhi Jn

08:25

08:27

Drig Road

08:52

08:54

Karachi Cant

09:15

End

Tezgam is the popular fast Pakistani train which run between Karachi to Rawalpindi via Kotri, Hyderabad , Nawabshah ,Khairpur ,Bhawalpur , Multan ,Sahiwal , Lahore , Gujranwala , Gujrat , Lala Musa and Jhelum . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Tezgam Karachi to Rawalpindi is 7 Up and Rawalpindi to Karachi is 8 down .This train take approximately 35 hour to complete its journey of 1548 K.M . Tezgam Express 7 Up have 26 stops and Tezgam 8 DN have 27 stops . Tezgam Express Express have Economy and air-conditioned classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time