Waris Shah Express Time Table 2019

Waris Shah Fast passenger train timings in detail information on all stops. Waris Shah is a express passenger train run between Lahore and Shorkot Cantt daily. Waris Shah train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Waris Shah full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2019.

 

Waris Shah Fast Down Lahore To Shorkot Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

12:20

Badami Bagh

12:26

12:28

Shahdara Bagh Jn

12:35

12:37

Chichoki Mallian

13:07

13:09

Qila Sheikhupura Jn

13:20

13:22

Warburton

14:04

14:06

Nankana Sahab

14:21

14:23

Buchiana

14:48

14:50

Panj Pulla (Halt)

15:08

15:09

Jaranwala

15:33

15:35

Rurala Road

16:00

16:02

Sarwar Shaheed (Halt)

16:13

16:14

Jhok Ditta

16:20

16:21

Chak Turan

16:32

16:33

Tandliawala

16:42

16:44

Kanjwani

17:10

17:12

Kot Khair Din (Halt)

17:24

17:26

Manjhla Bagh

17:34

17:35

Mamu Kanjan

17:51

17:53

Kamalia

18:18

18:20

Pir Mahal

18:46

18:48

Shorkot Cant. Jn

19:15

End

Waris Shah Passenger Up Shorkot To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Shorkot Cant. Jn

Start

04:00

Pir Mahal

04:29

04:31

Kamalia

04:52

04:54

Mamu Kanjan

05:14

05:16

Manjhla Bagh

05:27

05:28

Kot Khair Din (Halt)

05:32

05:34

Kanjwani

05:42

05:44

Tandliawala

06:10

06:12

Chak Turan

06:21

06:22

Jhok Ditta

06:33

06:35

Sarwar Shaheed (Halt)

06:40

06:41

Rurala Road

06:52

06:54

Jaranwala

07:20

07:22

Panj Pulla (Halt)

07:40

07:41

Buchiana

07:54

07:56

Nankana Sahab

08:24

08:26

Warburton

08:48

08:50

Qila Sheikhupura Jn

09:41

09:43

Chichoki Mallian

09:53

09:54

Shahdara Bagh Jn

10:00

10:04

Badami Bagh

10:30

10:32

Lahore Jn

10:50

End

Waris Shah is a local Pakistani train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Waris Shah Lahore to Shorkot is 208 Down and Shorkot to Lahore is 207 Up .This train take approximately 6 hours and 30 minutes only to complete its journey of 261 K.M . Waris Shah Exp 207 Up have 20 stops and Waris Shah 208 DN have 21 stops . Waris Shah have only Economy class in it.