Waris Shah Express Time Table

Waris Shah Fast passenger train timings in detail information on all stops. Waris Shah is a express passenger train run between Lahore and Shorkot Cantt daily. Waris Shah train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Waris Shah full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table October 2017.

 

Waris Shah Fast Up Lahore To Shorkot Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

12:20

Badami Bagh

12:27

12:29

Shahdara Bagh Jn

12:35

12:37

Missan Kalar

12:49

12:53

Chichoki Mallian

13:05

13:06

Qila Sheikhupura Jn

13:15

13:17

Warburton

14:00

14:02

Nankana Sahab

14:19

14:21

Buchiana

14:46

14:48

Panj Pulla (Halt)

15:01

15:02

Jaranwala

15:20

15:22

Rurala Road

15:47

15:49

Sarwar Shaheed (Halt)

16:00

16:01

Jhok Ditta

16:07

16:08

Chak Turan

16:19

16:21

Tandliawala

16:30

16:32

Kanjwani

16:58

17:00

Kot Khair Din (Halt)

17:08

17:09

Manjhla Bagh

17:13

17:14

Mamu Kanjan

17:25

17:27

Kamalia

17:47

17:49

Pir Mahal

18:15

18:17

Shorkot Cant. Jn

18:50

End

Waris Shah Passenger Down Shorkot To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Shorkot Cant. Jn

Start

04:30

Pir Mahal

04:58

05:00

Kamalia

05:22

05:24

Mamu Kanjan

05:44

05:46

Manjhla Bagh

05:57

05:58

Kot Khair Din (Halt)

06:02

06:03

Kanjwani

06:11

06:13

Tandliawala

06:40

06:42

Chak Turan

06:51

06:52

Jhok Ditta

07:03

07:04

Sarwar Shaheed (Halt)

07:10

07:11

Rurala Road

07:22

07:24

Jaranwala

07:49

07:51

Panj Pulla (Halt)

08:09

08:10

Buchiana

08:23

08:25

Nankana Sahab

08:50

08:52

Warburton

09:07

09:09

Qila Sheikhupura Jn

09:55

09:57

Chichoki Mallian

10:08

10:09

Shahdara Bagh Jn

10:42

10:44

Badami Bagh

10:51

10:53

Lahore Jn

11:00

End

Waris Shah is a local Pakistani train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Waris Shah Lahore to Shorkot is 207 Up and Shorkot to Lahore is 208 down .This train take approximately 6 hours and 30 minutes only to complete its journey of 261 K.M . Waris Shah Exp 207 Up have 23 stops and Waris Shah 208 DN have 22 stops . Waris Shah have only Economy class in it.