Thal Mianwali Express Time Table

Thal Mianwali Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Thall-Mianwali Express is a passenger train run between Multan and Rawalpindi daily. Thal Mianwali Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Thal Mianwali Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2019.

 

Thal Mianwali Express Up Multan To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Multan Cant

-- 08:00

Muzaffargarh

08:30 08:32

Kot Adu Jn

09:35 09:37

Leiah

10:25 10:27

Bhakkar

11:27 11:29

Kundian Jn

13:25 13:45

Mianwali

14:03 14:05

Pai Khel

14:31 14:33

Daud Khel

14:56 14:58

Injra

15:46 15:47

Jand Jn

15:31 15:33

Basal

17:53 17:55

Fateh Jang

17:04 17:06

Tarnol

17:46 17:48

Golra Sharif

19:26 19:27

Rawalpindi

19:45 --

Pindi Express Down Rawalpindi To Multan Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

-- 07:00

Golra Sharif

07:18 07:20

Tarnol

07:27 07:29

Fateh Jang

07:56 07:58

Basal

08:46 08:47

Jand Jn

09:20 09:22

Injra

10:06 10:08

Daud Khel

11:19 11:20

Paikhel

11:34 11:35

Mianwali

12:01 12:03

Kundian Jn

12:30 12:50

Bhakkar

14:17 14:19

Leiah

15:21 15:23

Kot Adu Jn

16:28 16:30

Muzaffargarh

17:44 17:46

Multan Cant

18:30 --

Thal Mianwali Express is a local Pakistani train runs between Multan to Rawalpindi via Tarnol , Fateh Jang , Basal , Jand Jn , Injra , Daud Khel , Paikhel , Mianwali , Kundian Jn , Bhakkar , Leiah , Kot Adu Jn and Muzaffargarh. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Thal Mianwali Express Multan to Rawalpindi is 129 Up and Rawalpindi to Multan is 130 down .This train take approximately 11 hours to complete its journey of 573 K.M . Thal Mianwali Express 129 Up have 9 stops and Thal Mianwali Express 130 DN have 9 stops . Thal Mianwali Express have Economy and AC Standard class in it. Check Station Wise Train Time