Thal Mianwali Express Time Table 2021

Thal Mianwali Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Thall-Mianwali Express is a passenger train run between Multan and Rawalpindi via Kunduan , Atttock And Golra Sharif daily. Thal Mianwali Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Thal Mianwali Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2020.

 

Thal Mianwali Express Up Multan To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Multan Cant

-- 08:00

Muzaffargarh

08:30 08:32

Kot Adu Jn

09:35 09:37

Leiah

10:25 10:27

Karor

10:55 10:57

Bhakkar

11:35 11:37

Darya Khan

11:55 11:57

Kallor Kot

12:41 12:43

Piplan

13:07 13:09

Kundian Jn

13:40 14:00

Mianwali

14:20 14:25

Pai Khel

14:51 14:53

Daud Khel

15:11 15:12

Injra

16:10 16:11

Chhab

16:32 16:33

Jand Jn

17:20 17:22

Basal

18:03 18:05

Attock City

18:45 18:50

Hassan Abdal

19:19 19:21

Taxila Cantt

19:39 19:41

Golra Sharif

20:01 20:03

Rawalpindi

20:25 --

Pindi Express Down Rawalpindi To Multan Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

-- 07:00

Golra Sharif

07:17 07:19

Taxila Cantt

07:39 07:41

Hassan Abdal

07:59 08:01

Attock City

08:43 08:48

Basal

09:28 09:30

Jand Jn

10:03 10:05

Chhab

10:37 10:38

Injra

10:52 10:54

Daud Khel

11:41 11:43

Paikhel

12:06 12:08

Mianwali

12:50 12:55

Kundian Jn

13:25 13:45

Piplan

14:05 14:07

Kallur Kot

14:24 14:26

Darya Khan

15:03 15:05

Bhakkar

15:23 15:25

Karor

16:04 16:06

Leiah

16:32 16:34

Kot Adu Jn

17:36 17:38

Muzaffargarh

19:00 19:02

Multan Cant

19:45 --

Thal Mianwali Express is a local Pakistani train runs between Multan to Rawalpindi via Tarnol , Fateh Jang , Basal , Jand Jn , Injra , Daud Khel , Paikhel , Mianwali , Kundian Jn , Bhakkar , Leiah , Kot Adu Jn and Muzaffargarh. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Thal Mianwali Express Multan to Rawalpindi is 129 Up and Rawalpindi to Multan is 130 down .This train take approximately 12 hours to complete its journey of 573 K.M . Thal Mianwali Express 129 Up have 20 stops and Thal Mianwali Express 130 DN have 20 stops . Thal Mianwali Express have Economy and AC Standard class in it. Check Station Wise Train Time