Tezgam Time Table

Tezgam train timings in detail information on all stops. Tezgam is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily. Tezgam train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Tezgam full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2018.

 

Tezgam Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

Start

17:30

Hyderabad Jn

19:40

19:48

Tando Adam

20:34

20:36

Shahdadpur

20:53

20:55

Nawabshah Jn.

21:25

21:28

Mahrabpur

22:31

22:33

Khairpur

23:35

23:37

Rohri Jn.

00:15

00:40

Rahim Yar Khan

02:51

02:53

Khanpur Jn.

03:45

03:50

Bahawalpur

05:37

05:39

Multan Cantt

07:00

07:20

Khanewal Jn

08:00

08:05

Mian Channun

08:37

08:39

Chichawatni

09:10

09:12

Sahiwal

09:55

09:57

Okara

10:23

10:25

Pattoki

10:59

11:01

Raiwind Jn.

11:40

11:45

Lahore Jn.

12:50

13:20

Gujranwala

14:20

14:25

Wazirabad Jn

14:50

14:52

Gujrat

15:08

15:10

Lala Musa Jn.

15:43

15:45

Jhelum

16:16

16:18

Gujar Khan

17:40

17:42

Chak Lala

18:42

18:44

Rawalpindi

19:00

End


Tezgam Down Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

08:00

Gujar Khan

08:47

08:49

Jhelum

10:03

10:05

Lala Musa Jn

10:45

10:47

Gujrat

11:07

11:09

Wazirabad Jn

11:26

11:28

Gujranwala

11:55

12:00

Lahore Jn

13:10

13:40

Raiwind Jn

14:25

14:30

Pattoki

15:04

15:06

Okara

15:54

15:56

Sahiwal

16:38

16:40

Chichawatni

17:09

17:11

Mian Channun

17:35

17:37

Khanewal Jn

18:20

18:25

Multan Cant

19:05

19:25

Bahawalpur

20:46

20:50

Khanpur Jn

22:35

22:40

Rahim Yar Khan

23:12

23:14

Rohri Jn

01:45

02:10

Khairpur

02:36

02:38

Mahrabpur Jn

03:20

03:22

Nawabshah Jn

04:50

04:52

Shahdadpur

05:40

05:42

Tando Adam Jn

06:27

06:29

Hyderabad Jn

07:10

07:15

Landhi Jn

09:07

09:09

Drig Road

09:32

09:34

Karachi Cant

10:00

End

Tezgam is the popular fast Pakistani train which run between Karachi to Rawalpindi via Kotri, Hyderabad , Nawabshah ,Khairpur ,Bhawalpur , Multan ,Sahiwal , Lahore , Gujranwala , Gujrat , Lala Musa and Jhelum . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Tezgam Karachi to Rawalpindi is 7 Up and Rawalpindi to Karachi is 8 down .This train take approximately 35 hour to complete its journey of 1548 K.M . Tezgam Express 7 Up have 26 stops and Tezgam 8 DN have 27 stops . Tezgam Express Express have Economy and air-conditioned classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time