Tezgam Time Table

Tezgam train timings in detail information on all stops. Tezgam is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily. Tezgam train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Tezgam full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table October 2017.

 

Tezgam Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

Start

17:30

Hyderabad Jn

19:35

19:43

Tando Adam

20:24

20:26

Shahdadpur

20:43

20:45

Nawabshah Jn.

21:15

21:18

Mahrabpur

22:21

22:23

Khairpur

23:24

23:26

Rohri Jn.

00:05

00:30

Rahim Yar Khan

02:41

02:43

Khanpur Jn.

03:35

03:40

Bahawalpur

05:26

05:30

Multan Cantt

06:50

07:10

Khanewal Jn

07:50

07:55

Mian Channun

08:27

08:29

Chichawatni

09:00

09:02

Sahiwal

09:45

09:47

Okara

10:13

10:15

Pattoki

10:49

10:51

Raiwind Jn.

11:30

11:35

Lahore Jn.

12:40

13:10

Gujranwala

14:05

14:10

Wazirabad Jn

14:48

14:50

Gujrat

15:11

15:13

Lala Musa Jn.

15:40

15:43

Jhelum

16:13

16:15

Gujar Khan

17:40

17:42

Chak Lala

18:38

18:40

Rawalpindi

18:55

End


Tezgam Down Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

08:00

Gujar Khan

08:47

08:49

Jhelum

10:07

10:09

Lala Musa Jn

10:40

10:45

Gujrat

11:05

11:07

Wazirabad Jn

11:26

11:28

Gujranwala

11:55

12:00

Lahore Jn

13:20

13:50

Raiwind Jn

14:30

14:35

Pattoki

15:09

15:11

Okara

15:57

15:59

Sahiwal

16:42

16:44

Chichawatni

17:13

17:15

Mian Channun

17:40

17:42

Khanewal Jn

18:25

18:30

Multan Cant

19:10

19:30

Bahawalpur

20:46

20:50

Khanpur Jn

22:40

22:45

Rahim Yar Khan

23:17

23:19

Rohri Jn

01:50

02:15

Khairpur

02:41

02:43

Mahrabpur Jn

03:22

03:24

Nawabshah Jn

05:00

05:02

Shahdadpur

05:42

05:44

Tando Adam Jn

06:13

06:15

Hyderabad Jn

07:15

07:20

Landhi Jn

09:05

09:07

Drig Road

09:28

09:30

Karachi Cant

09:55

End

Tezgam is the popular fast Pakistani train which run between Karachi to Rawalpindi via Kotri, Hyderabad , Nawabshah ,Khairpur ,Bhawalpur , Multan ,Sahiwal , Lahore , Gujranwala , Gujrat , Lala Musa and Jhelum . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Tezgam Karachi to Rawalpindi is 7 Up and Rawalpindi to Karachi is 8 down .This train take approximately 35 hour to complete its journey of 1548 K.M . Tezgam Express 7 Up have 28 stops and Tezgam 8 DN have 29 stops . Tezgam Express Express have Economy and air-conditioned classes in it.