Tezgam Time Table 2021

Tezgam train timings in detail information on all stops. Tezgam is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily. Tezgam train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Tezgam full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2021.

 

Tezgam Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

Start

17:30

Hyderabad Jn

19:40

19:48

Tando Adam

20:34

20:36

Shahdadpur

20:53

20:55

Nawabshah Jn.

21:25

21:28

Mahrabpur

23:01

23:03

Khairpur

00:06

00:08

Rohri Jn.

00:45

01:10

Rahim Yar Khan

03:16

03:18

Khanpur Jn.

04:10

04:15

Bahawalpur

05:52

05:54

Multan Cantt

07:20

07:40

Khanewal Jn

08:30

08:35

Mian Channun

09:07

09:09

Chichawatni

09:35

09:37

Sahiwal

10:15

10:17

Okara

10:43

10:45

Pattoki

11:19

11:21

Raiwind Jn.

11:55

12:00

Lahore Jn.

12:45

13:15

Gujranwala

14:20

14:25

Wazirabad Jn

14:55

14:57

Gujrat

15:13

15:15

Lala Musa Jn.

15:37

15:39

Jhelum

16:20

16:26

Gujar Khan

17:47

17:49

Chak Lala

18:35

18:37

Rawalpindi

18:55

End


Tezgam Down Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

08:00

Chak Lala

08:09

08:11

Gujar Khan

08:54

08:56

Jhelum

10:09

10:11

Lala Musa Jn

10:42

10:47

Gujrat

11:04

11:06

Wazirabad Jn

11:22

11:24

Gujranwala

11:50

11:55

Lahore Jn

13:00

13:30

Raiwind Jn

14:10

14:15

Pattoki

14:49

14:51

Okara

15:24

15:26

Sahiwal

15:58

16:00

Chichawatni

16:29

16:31

Mian Channun

16:55

16:57

Khanewal Jn

17:30

17:35

Multan Cant

18:15

18:35

Bahawalpur

19:51

19:53

Khanpur Jn

21:35

21:40

Rahim Yar Khan

22:12

22:14

Rohri Jn

00:55

01:20

Khairpur

01:44

01:46

Mahrabpur Jn

02:24

02:26

Nawabshah Jn

04:23

04:25

Shahdadpur

05:19

05:21

Tando Adam Jn

05:46

05:48

Hyderabad Jn

06:47

06:52

Landhi Jn

08:35

08:37

Drig Road

08:58

09:00

Karachi Cant

09:25

End

Tezgam is the popular fast Pakistani train which run between Karachi to Rawalpindi via Kotri, Hyderabad , Mehrab Pur, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah ,Khairpur ,Ghotki, Rahim Yar Khan, Bhawalpur , Multan ,Sahiwal , Lahore , Gujranwala , Gujrat , Lala Musa and Jhelum . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Tezgam Karachi to Rawalpindi is 7 Up and Rawalpindi to Karachi is 8 down .This train take approximately 35 hour to complete its journey of 1548 K.M . Tezgam Express 7 Up have 26 stops and Tezgam 8 DN have 27 stops . Tezgam Express Express have Economy and air-conditioned classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time