Tezgam Time Table 2019

Tezgam train timings in detail information on all stops. Tezgam is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily. Tezgam train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Tezgam full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2019.

 

Tezgam Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

Start

17:30

Hyderabad Jn

19:35

19:43

Tando Adam

20:32

20:34

Shahdadpur

20:51

20:53

Nawabshah Jn.

21:23

21:26

Mahrabpur

22:29

22:31

Khairpur

23:24

23:26

Rohri Jn.

00:05

00:30

Rahim Yar Khan

02:36

02:38

Khanpur Jn.

03:30

03:35

Bahawalpur

05:32

05:36

Multan Cantt

07:00

07:20

Khanewal Jn

08:00

08:05

Mian Channun

08:37

08:39

Chichawatni

09:10

09:12

Sahiwal

09:55

09:57

Okara

10:23

10:25

Pattoki

10:59

11:01

Raiwind Jn.

11:35

11:40

Lahore Jn.

12:50

13:20

Gujranwala

14:25

14:30

Wazirabad Jn

15:00

15:02

Gujrat

15:28

15:30

Lala Musa Jn.

16:03

16:05

Jhelum

16:40

16:42

Gujar Khan

18:00

18:03

Chak Lala

18:53

18:55

Rawalpindi

19:10

End


Tezgam Down Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

08:00

Gujar Khan

08:47

08:49

Jhelum

10:03

10:05

Lala Musa Jn

10:45

10:50

Gujrat

11:13

11:15

Wazirabad Jn

11:32

11:34

Gujranwala

12:05

12:10

Lahore Jn

13:25

13:55

Raiwind Jn

14:35

14:40

Pattoki

15:14

15:16

Okara

16:01

16:03

Sahiwal

16:51

16:53

Chichawatni

17:22

17:24

Mian Channun

17:48

17:50

Khanewal Jn

18:30

18:35

Multan Cant

19:15

19:35

Bahawalpur

20:56

20:58

Khanpur Jn

22:55

23:00

Rahim Yar Khan

23:32

23:34

Rohri Jn

02:00

02:25

Khairpur

02:51

02:53

Mahrabpur Jn

03:31

03:33

Nawabshah Jn

05:10

05:12

Shahdadpur

05:57

05:59

Tando Adam Jn

06:23

06:25

Hyderabad Jn

07:28

07:33

Landhi Jn

09:13

09:15

Drig Road

09:34

09:36

Karachi Cant

09:55

End

Tezgam is the popular fast Pakistani train which run between Karachi to Rawalpindi via Kotri, Hyderabad , Nawabshah ,Khairpur ,Bhawalpur , Multan ,Sahiwal , Lahore , Gujranwala , Gujrat , Lala Musa and Jhelum . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Tezgam Karachi to Rawalpindi is 7 Up and Rawalpindi to Karachi is 8 down .This train take approximately 35 hour to complete its journey of 1548 K.M . Tezgam Express 7 Up have 26 stops and Tezgam 8 DN have 27 stops . Tezgam Express Express have Economy and air-conditioned classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time