Tezgam Time Table

Tezgam train timings in detail information on all stops. Tezgam is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily. Tezgam train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Tezgam full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2017.

 

Tezgam Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

Start

17:30

Hyderabad Jn

19:40

19:48

Tando Adam

20:32

20:34

Shahdadpur

20:51

20:53

Nawabshah Jn.

21:23

21:26

Mahrabpur

22:29

22:31

Khairpur

23:29

23:31

Rohri Jn.

00:10

00:35

Rahim Yar Khan

02:46

02:48

Khanpur Jn.

03:40

03:45

Bahawalpur

05:31

05:35

Multan Cantt

07:00

07:20

Khanewal Jn

08:05

08:10

Mian Channun

08:42

08:44

Chichawatni

09:15

09:17

Sahiwal

10:00

10:02

Okara

10:28

10:30

Pattoki

11:04

11:06

Raiwind Jn.

11:50

11:55

Lahore Jn.

13:00

13:30

Gujranwala

14:30

14:35

Wazirabad Jn

15:10

15:12

Gujrat

15:34

15:36

Lala Musa Jn.

15:58

16:00

Jhelum

16:31

16:33

Gujar Khan

18:03

18:05

Chak Lala

18:56

18:58

Rawalpindi

19:10

End


Tezgam Down Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

08:00

Gujar Khan

08:47

08:49

Jhelum

10:02

10:04

Lala Musa Jn

10:40

10:45

Gujrat

11:05

11:07

Wazirabad Jn

11:27

11:29

Gujranwala

11:55

12:00

Lahore Jn

13:15

13:45

Raiwind Jn

14:25

14:30

Pattoki

15:04

15:06

Okara

16:00

16:02

Sahiwal

16:44

16:46

Chichawatni

17:15

17:17

Mian Channun

17:42

17:44

Khanewal Jn

18:20

18:25

Multan Cant

19:05

19:25

Bahawalpur

20:46

20:50

Khanpur Jn

22:45

22:50

Rahim Yar Khan

23:22

23:24

Rohri Jn

02:05

02:30

Khairpur

02:53

02:55

Mahrabpur Jn

03:35

03:37

Nawabshah Jn

05:20

05:22

Tando Adam Jn

06:27

06:28

Hyderabad Jn

07:35

07:40

Landhi Jn

09:21

09:23

Drig Road

09:48

09:50

Karachi Cant

10:10

End

Tezgam is the popular fast Pakistani train which run between Karachi to Rawalpindi via Kotri, Hyderabad , Nawabshah ,Khairpur ,Bhawalpur , Multan ,Sahiwal , Lahore , Gujranwala , Gujrat , Lala Musa and Jhelum . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Tezgam Karachi to Rawalpindi is 7 Up and Rawalpindi to Karachi is 8 down .This train take approximately 35 hour to complete its journey of 1548 K.M . Tezgam Express 7 Up have 29 stops and Tezgam 8 DN have 29 stops . Tezgam Express Express have Economy and air-conditioned classes in it.