Sukkur Express Time Table

Sukkur Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Sukkur Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Jacobabad daily. Sukkur Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Sukkur Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2017.

 

Sukkur Express Up Karachi To Jacobabad Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

22:15

Karachi Cant

22:25

22:35

Drig Colony

22:50

22:52

Landhi Jn

23:08

23:10

Kotri Jn

01:05

01:20

Hyderabad Jn

01:35

01:43

Tando Adam Jn

02:25

02:28

Shahdadpur

02:48

02:50

Nawabshah Jn

03:21

03:24

Kot-Lalloo

04:00

04:02

Pad Idan

04:13

04:15

Bhiria Road

04:27

04:29

Lakha Road

04:41

04:43

Mahrabpur Jn

05:01

05:03

Setharja

05:20

05:22

Ranipur Riyasat

05:37

05:39

Gambat

05:53

05:55

Khairpur

06:26

06:28

Rohri Jn

07:15

07:35

Sukkur Jn

07:45

08:15

Shikarpur

09:10

09:15

Jacobabad Jn

10:05

End

Sukkur Express Down Jacobabad To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Jacobabad Jn.

Start

19:00

Shikarpur

19:40

19:45

Sukkur

20:50

21:30

Rohri Jn.

21:40

22:00

Khairpur

22:22

22:24

Gambat

22:45

22:47

Ranipur Riyasat

22:56

22:58

Setharja

23:08

23:10

Mahrabpur

23:21

23:23

Lakha Road

23:35

23:37

Bhiria Road

23:49

23:51

Padidan

00:05

00:07

Kot-Lalloo

00:20

00:22

Nawabshah Jn.

01:20

01:25

Shahdadpur

02:13

02:15

Tando Adam

02:41

02:43

Hyderabad Jn

03:20

03:25

Kotri Jn.

03:40

03:55

Landhi Jn.

05:28

05:30

Drigh Road

05:55

05:57

Karachi Cantt

06:20

06:30

Karachi City

06:45

End

Sukkur Express is a Pakistani train .Its run between Jacobabad Karachi via Kotri , Kotri , Hyderabad , Tando Adam , Nawabshah , Ranipur Riyasat , Khairpur , Rohri , Sukkar and Shikarpur. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Sukkur Express Karachi to Jacobabad is 145 Up and Jacobabad to Karachi is 146 down .This train take approximately 11 hours and 45 minutes to complete its journey of 560 K.M . Sukkur Express 145 Up have 24 stops and Sukkur Express 146 DN have 22 stops . Sukkur Express have Economy, AC Slandered , AC Business and AC Sleeper classes in it.