Subak Raftar Express Time Table

Subak Raftar train timings in detail information on all stops. Subak Raftar is a express passenger train run between Lahore and Islamabad Rawalpindi daily. Subak Raftar train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Subak Raftar full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table October 2017.

 

Subak Raftar Up Lahore To Margala Islamabad Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

07:00

Gujranwala

07:59

08:01

Wazirabad Jn

08:26

08:28

Gujrat

08:44

08:46

Lala Musa Jn

09:10

09:12

Jhelum

09:43

09:45

Gujar Khan

10:53

10:55

Rawalpindi

11:45

11:55

Margala

12:20

End

Subak Raftar Down Rawalpindi To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

16:30

Gujar Khan

17:16

17:18

Jhelum

18:28

18:30

Lala Musa Jn

19:05

19:07

Gujrat

19:23

19:25

Wazirabad Jn

19:48

19:50

Gujranwala

20:15

20:17

Lahore Jn

21:20

End

Subak Raftar is a Pakistani train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Subak Raftar Lahore to Margala Rawalpindi is 101 Up and Rawalpindi to Lahore is 102 down .This train take approximately 4 hours and 40 minutes to complete its journey of 290 K.M . Subak Raftar Exp 101 Up have total 9 stops and Subak Raftar Express 102 DN have 8 stops . Subak Raftar have Economy, AC Parlor , AC Business and Air Conditioned Standard classes in it.