Sindh Express Time Table 2019

Sindh Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Sindh Express is a new passenger train run between Karachi and Sukkur daily. Sindh Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Sindh Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2019.

 

Sindh Express Up Karachi To Sukkur Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi

Start

08:30

Drigh Road

08:45

08:50

Landhi Jn.

09:10

09:12

Kotri

10:50

10:52

Hyderabad Jn

11:05

11:10

Odearolal

11:41

11:43

Tando Adam

12:00

12:05

Shahdadpur

12:22

12:24

Sarhari

12:45

12:47

Nawabshah Jn.

13:03

13:05

Daur

13:27

13:29

Bandhi

13:43

13:45

Kot Lallo

13:57

13:59

Padidan

14:11

14:13

Bhiria Road

14:28

14:30

Lakha Road

14:45

14:47

Mahrabpur

15:01

15:03

Setharja

15:18

15:20

Ranipur Riyasat

15:33

15:35

Gambat

15:47

15:49

Khairpur

16:23

16:25

Rohri Jn.

17:05

17:25

Sukkur

17:35

End

Sindh Express Down Sukkur To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Sukkur

Start

11:00

Rohri Jn

11:10

11:30

Khairpur

11:53

11:55

Gambat

12:17

12:19

Ranipur Riyasat

12:29

12:31

Setharja

12:42

12:44

Mahrabpur

12:57

12:59

Lakha Road

13:13

13:15

Bhiria Road

13:28

13:30

Padidan

13:43

13:45

Kot Lallo

13:57

13:59

Bandhi

14:11

14:13

Daur

14:27

14:29

Nawabshah Jn.

14:51

14:53

Sarhari

15:09

15:11

Shahdadpur

15:42

15:44

Tando Adam

16:10

16:15

Hyderabad Jn 17:12 17:22
Kotri 17:36 17:38
Landhi Jn. 19:10 19:12
Drigh Road 19:35 19:40
Karachi Cantt 20:00 End

Sindh Express is a local Pakistani train runs between Karachi Sukkur via Drigh Road , Landhi Jn. , Hyderabad Jn , Tando Adam , Shahdadpur , Nawabshah Jn. , Bandhi , Padidan , Bhiria Road , Mahrabpur , Ranipur Riyasat , Gambat , Khairpur and Rohri Jn . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Sindh Express Karachi to Sukkur is 131 Up and Sukkur to Karachi is 132 down .This train take approximately 9 hours and 5 minutes to complete its journey of 486 K.M . Sindh Express 131 Up have 21 stops and Sindh Express 132 DN have 21 stops . Sindh Express have only Economy class in it.