Sindh Express Time Table 2021

Sindh Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Sindh Express is a new passenger train run between Karachi and Multan daily. Sindh Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Sindh Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2020.

 

Sindh Express Up Karachi To Multan Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi

Start

08:30

Drigh Road

08:47

08:49

Landhi Jn.

09:09

09:11

Kotri

10:46

10:48

Hyderabad Jn

11:02

11:04

Tando Adam

12:04

12:06

Shahdadpur

12:22

12:24

Sarhari

12:44

12:46

Nawabshah Jn.

13:01

13:03

Daur

13:26

13:28

Bandhi

13:41

13:43

Kot Lallo

13:54

13:56

Padidan

14:07

14:09

Bhiria Road

14:26

14:28

Lakha Road

14:40

14:42

Mahrabpur

14:58

15:00

Setharja

15:13

15:15

Khairpur

16:00

16:02

Rohri Jn.

17:10

17:35

Ghotki

18:19

18:21

Sadiqbabad

19:28

19:30

Rahim Yar Khan

19:50

19:52

Khanpur

20:40

20:45

Liaqatpur

21:20

21:22

Dera Nawab Sahib

22:07

22:09

Bahawalpur

22:55

22:57

Lodhran

23:21

23:23

Shujabad

23:58

00:01

Multan

00:40

***

Sindh Express Down Multan To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Multan

Start

07:30

Shujabad

08:02

08:04

Lodhran

08:41

08:43

Bahawalpur

09:02

09:04

Dera Nawab Sahib

09:58

10:00

Liaqatpur

10:40

10:42

Khanpur

11:25

11:30

Rahim Yar Khan

12:05

12:07

Sadiqabad

12:26

12:28

Ghotki

13:39

13:41

Rohri Jn

14:50

15:10

Khairpur

15:40

15:42

Setharja

16:12

16:14

Mahrabpur

16:26

16:28

Lakha Road

16:41

16:43

Bhiria Road

16:55

16:57

Padidan

17:09

17:11

Kot Lallo

17:22

17:24

Bandhi

17:40

17:42

Daur

18:00

18:02

Nawabshah Jn.

18:33

18:35

Sarhari

18:55

18:57

Shahdadpur

19:27

19:29

Tando Adam

19:55

19:57

Hyderabad Jn 20:40 20:45
Kotri 20:58 21:00
Landhi Jn. 22:32 22:34
Drigh Road 22:54 22:56
Karachi Cantt 23:20 End

Sindh Express is a local Pakistani train runs between Karachi Multan via Drigh Road , Landhi Jn. , Hyderabad Jn , Tando Adam , Shahdadpur , Nawabshah Jn. , Bandhi , Padidan , Bhiria Road , Mahrabpur , Gambat , Khairpur Shujabad , Lodhran , Bahawalpur , Dera Nawab Sahib , Liaqatpur , Khanpur , Rahim Yar Khan , Sadiqabad , Ghotki and Rohri Jn . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Sindh Express Karachi to Multan is 131 Up and Multan to Karachi is 132 down .This train take approximately 15 hours and 35 minutes to complete its journey of  930 K.M . Sindh Express 131 Up have 27 stops and Sindh Express 132 DN have 27 stops . Sindh Express have AC Business , AC Lower / Standard , Parlor Car and Economy classes in it.