Shalimar Express Time Table 2019

Shalimar Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Shalimar Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Lahore daily. Shalimar Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Shalimar Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2019.

 

Shalimar Express Up Karachi To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

06:00 A.M

Drig Road

06:16 A.M

06:18 A.M

Landhi

06:38 A.M

06:40 A.M

Hyderabad Jn

08:20 A.M

08:25 A.M

Nawabshah Jn

09:47 P.M

09:49 A.M

Rohri Jn

12:10 P.M

12:30 P.M

Ghotki

13:13 P.M

13:15 P.M

Rahim Yar Khan

02:36 P.M

02:38 P.M

Khanpur Jn

03:30 P.M

03:32 P.M

Bahawalpur

05:29 P.M

05:31 P.M

Multan Cant

06:55 P.M

07:15 P.M

Khanewal

07:56 P.M

07:58 P.M

Shorkot Cantt

08:49 P.M

08:51 P.M

Toba Tek Singh

09:23 P.M

09:25 P.M

Faisalabad

10:25 P.M

10:30 P.M

Lahore Jn

12:40 A.M End

Shalimar Express Down Lahore To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

06:00 A.M

Faisalabad

08:05 A.M

08:10 A.M

Toba Tek Singh

09:05 A.M

09:10 A.M

Shorkot Cantt Jn

09:30 A.M

09:32 A.M

Khanewal

10:36 A.M

10:38 A.M

Multan Cant

11:20 A.M

11:40 A.M

Bahawalpur

12:58 P.M

13:00 P.M

Khanpur Jn

03:00 P.M

03:02 P.M

Rahim Yar Khan

03:34 P.M

03:36 P.M

Ghotki

04:55 P.M

04:57 P.M

Rohri Jn

06:00 P.M

06:20 P.M

Nawabshah Jn

08:27 P.M

08:29 P.M

Hyderabad Jn

10:10 P.M

10:15 P.M

Landhi Jn

11:56 P.M

11:58 P.M

Drig Road

12:18 A.M

12:20 A.M

Karachi Cant

12:45 A.M

End

Shalimar Express is fast Pakistani train .Its run between Lahore Karachi on mail line via Faisalabad , Toba Tek Singh , Shorkot Cantt Jn , Khanewal , Multan Cant , Bahawalpur , Khanpur Jn , Rahim Yar Khan , Ghotki , Rohri Jn , Nawabshah Jn , Hyderabad Jn , Landhi Jn and Drig Road . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Shalimar Express Karachi to Lahore is 27 Up and Lahore to Karachi is 28 down .This train take approximately 18 hours and 40 minutes to complete its journey of 1286 K.M . Shalimar Express 27 Up have 14 stops and Shalimar Express 28 DN have 14 stops . Shalimar Express have Economy , Air conditioned Lower and AC Palour classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time