Shalimar Express Time Table 2021

Shalimar Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Shalimar Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Lahore daily. Shalimar Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Shalimar Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train winter time table from April 2021.

 

Shalimar Express Up Karachi To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

06:00

Drigh Road

06:16

06:18

Landhi

06:38

06:40

Hyderabad Jn

08:25

08:30

Nawabshah Jn

09:53

09:55

Rohri Jn

12:55

13:15

Ghotki

13:58

14:00

Rahim Yar Khan

15:29

15:31

Khanpur

16:23

16:25

Bahawalpur

18:01

18:03

Multan

19:30

19:35

Khanewal

20:20

20:40

Shorkot

21:30

21:32

Toba Tek Singh

22:02

22:04

Faisalabad

23:10

23:15

Lahore Jn

01:15 End

Shalimar Express Down Lahore To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

06:00

Faisalabad

08:00

08:05

Toba Tek Singh

09:00

09:02

Shorkot

09:42

09:44

Khanewal

10:35

10:55

Multan

11:40

11:45

Bahawalpur

13:03

13:05

Khanpur

14:45

14:47

Rahim Yar Khan

15:19

15:21

Ghotki

16:50

16:52

Rohri Jn

18:05

18:25

Nawabshah

21:09

21:11

Hyderabad Jn

23:05

23:10

Landhi

00:50

00:52

Hyderabad Jn

01:08

01:10

Karachi Cant

01:35

End

Shalimar Express is fast Pakistani train .Its run between Lahore Karachi on mail line via Faisalabad , Toba Tek Singh , Shorkot Cantt Jn , Khanewal , Multan Cant , Bahawalpur , Khanpur Jn , Rahim Yar Khan , Ghotki , Rohri Jn , Nawabshah Jn , Hyderabad Jn , Landhi Jn and Drig Road . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Shalimar Express Karachi to Lahore is 27 Up and Lahore to Karachi is 28 down .This train take approximately 18 hours and 40 minutes to complete its journey of 1286 K.M . Shalimar Express 27 Up have 14 stops and Shalimar Express 28 DN have 14 stops . Shalimar Express have Economy , Air conditioned Lower and AC Palour classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time