Shalimar Express Time Table 2024

Shalimar Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Shalimar Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Lahore daily. Shalimar Express train timings 2024 on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Shalimar Express full time table, stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train winter time table from October 15, 2023.

 

Shalimar Express Up Karachi To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

06:00

Hyderabad Jn

08:35

08:40

Nawabshah Jn

10:15

10:17

Rohri Jn

13:10

13:30

Ghotki

14:11

14:13

Rahim Yar Khan

16:04

16:06

Khanpur

16:56

16:58

Bahawalpur

18:35

18:37

Multan

20:00

20:20

Khanewal

21:10

21:12

Toba Tek Singh

22:26

22:28

Faisalabad

23:35

23:40

Lahore Jn

01:45 End

Shalimar Express Down Lahore To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

06:00

Faisalabad

08:10

08:15

Shorkot

09:15

09:17

Khanewal

10:45

10:47

Multan

11:35

11:55

Bahawalpur

13:15

13:17

Khanpur

14:48

14:50

Rahim Yar Khan

15:22

15:24

Ghotki

16:55

16:57

Rohri Jn

18:25

18:45

Nawabshah

21:25

21:27

Hyderabad Jn

23:45

23:50

Landhi

02:00

02:02

Drig Road

02:28

02:30

Karachi Cant

02:45

End

Shalimar Express is fast Pakistani train .Its run between Lahore Karachi on mail line via Raiwind, Sahiwal, Khanewal, Multan Cant, Bahawalpur, Khanpur Jn, Rahim Yar Khan, Rohri J, Nawabshah J, Hyderabad J, Landhi Jn. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Shalimar Express Karachi to Lahore is 27 Up and Lahore to Karachi is 28 dow. This train take approximately 19 hours and 45 minutes to complete its journey of 1286 K.M. Shalimar Express 27 Up have 12 stops and Shalimar Express 28 DN have 13 stops. Shalimar Express have Economy, Air conditioned Lower and AC Palour classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time