Shah Latif Express Time Table 2024

Shah Latif express train timings in detail information on all stops. Shah Latif is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Mirpur Khas daily. Shah Latif express train timings 2024 on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Shah Latif full time table, stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from 15 October 2023.

 

Shah Latif Up Karachi To Mirpur Khas Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

07:00

Karachi Cantt

07:10

07:20

Yard

07:21

07:23

Drig Road

07:26

07:28

Drig Colony

07:30

07:31

Airport

07:34

07:35

Malir Colony

07:38

07:39

Malir

07:42

07:44

Landhi

07:47

07:49

Jumma Goth

07:53

07:55

Bin Qasim

08:00

08:01

Badal Nala

08:05

08:06

MYP

08:08

08:09

Dhabeji

08:20

08:25

Jungshahi

08:49

08:51

Jhimpir

09:16

09:18

Meting

09:35

09:37

Kotri Jn

10:03

10:05

Hyderabad

10:20

10:25

Tando Jam

10:52

11:02

Tando Allah Yar

11:23

11:25

Mirpur Khas

12:05

End


Shah Latif Down Mirpur Khas To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Mirpur Khas

Start

15:00

Tando Allah Yar

15:29

15:31

Tando Jam

15:56

16:06

Hyderabad

16:25

16:30

Kotri Jn

16:44

16:46

Meting

17:12

17:14

Jhimpir

17:31

17:33

Jung Shahi

18:00

18:02

Dhabeji

18:30

18:32

MYP

18:44

18:46

Badal Nala

18:50

18:51

Bin Qasim

18:55

18:56

Jumma Goth

19:00

19:01

Landhi

19:07

19:08

Malir

19:15

19:16

Malir Colony

19:21

19:22

Airport

19:26

19:27

Drig Colony

19:31

19:32

Drig Road

19:36

19:37

Yard

00:00

00:00

Karachi Cantt

19:50

19:55

Karachi City

20:05

End

Shah Latif express is the new fast Pakistani train which run between Karachi city to Mirpur Khas via  Tando Allah Yar, Tando Jam, Hyderabad, Kotri Jn, Jhimpir, Jung Shahi and Dhabeji. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Shah Latif Dhabeji to Mirpur Khas is 151 Up and Mirpur Khas to Dhabeji is 152 down. This train take approximately 3 hours and 10 Minutes to complete its journey of 190 K.M. Shah Latif Express 151 Up have 20 stops and Shah Latif 152 DN have 20 stops. Shah Latif Express have only economy class in it.