Shah Latif Express Time Table 2021

Shah Latif express train timings in detail information on all stops. Shah Latif is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Mirpur Khas daily. Shah Latif express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Shah Latif full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from 15 April 2021.

 

Shah Latif Up Karachi To Mirpur Khas Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

07:00

Karachi Cantt

07:10

07:20

Drig Road

07:35

07:37

Landhi

07:56

07:58

Dhabeji

08:25

08:30

Jungshahi

08:53

08:55

Jhimpir

09:20

09:22

Meting

09:39

09:43

Kotri Jn

10:07

10:09

Hyderabad

10:25

10:30

Tando Jam

10:49

10:51

Tando Allah Yar

11:20

11:22

Mirpur Khas

11:50

End


Shah Latif Down Mirpur Khas To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Mirpur Khas

Start

14:45

Tando Allah Yar

15:14

15:16

Tando Jam

15:40

15:42

Hyderabad

15:55

16:05

Kotri Jn

16:22

16:24

Jhimpir

17:08

17:10

Jung Shahi

17:35

17:37

Dhabeji

18:00

18:05

Landhi

18:26

18:28

Drig Road

18:44

18:46

Karachi Cantt

19:05

19:15

Karachi City

19:30

End

Shah Latif express is the new fast Pakistani train which run between Karachi city to Mirpur Khas via  Tando Allah Yar , Tando Jam , Hyderabad , Kotri Jn , Jhimpir , Jung Shahi and Dhabeji . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Shah Latif Dhabeji to Mirpur Khas is 151 Up and Mirpur Khas to Dhabeji is 152 down .This train take approximately 3 hours and 10 Minutes to complete its journey of 190 K.M . Shah Latif Express 151 Up have 6 stops and Shah Latif 152 DN have 6 stops . Shah Latif Express have only economy class in it.