Shah Hussain Express Time Table 2019

Shah Hussain Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Shah Hussain Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Lahore daily. Shah Hussain Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Night Coach Shah Hussain Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2019.

 

Shah Hussain Express Up Karachi To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

07:00 P.M

Hyderabad Jn

09:05 P.M

09:10 P.M

Rohri Jn

00:55 A.M

01:10 A.M

Bahawalpur

05:53 A.M

05:55 A.M

Multan Cant

07:20 A.M

07:40 A.M

Khanewal

08:22 A.M

08:24 A.M

Faisalabad

11:00 A.M

11:05 A.M

Lahore Jn

01:15 P.M

End

Shah Hussain Express Down Lahore To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

07:00 P.M

Faisalabad

09:05 P.M

09:10 P.M

Khanewal

11:30 P.M

11:32 P.M

Multan Cant

12:20 A.M

12:40 A.M

Bahawalpur

02:10 A.M

02:12 A.M

Rohri Jn

06:55 A.M

07:15 A.M

Hyderabad Jn

10:55 A.M

11:00 A.M

Landhi Jn

12:43 P.M

12:45 P.M

Karachi Cant

01:20 P.M

End

Shah Hussain Express is new name of Night Coach fast Pakistani train .Its run between Lahore Karachi on mail line via Hyderabad , Nawabshah , Rohri , Bahawalpur , Multan , Khanewal and Faisalabad. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Shah Hussain Express Karachi to Lahore is 43 Up and Lahore to Karachi is 44 down .This train take approximately 18 hours and 30 minutes to complete its journey of 1286 K.M . Shah Hussain Express 43 Up have 6 stops and Shah Hussain Express 44 DN have 7 stops . Shah Hussain Express have Economy , Air conditioned Lower and AC sleeper classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time