Sandal Express Time Table

Sandal Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Sandal Express is a passenger train run between Multan and Sargodha daily. Sandal Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Sandal Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2017.

 

Sandal Express Up Multan To Sargodha Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Multan Cant

Start

06:00

New Multan City

06:07

06:08

Riazabad

06:28

06:30

Khanewal Jn

06:50

06:55

Makhdumpur Pahoran

07:18

07:20

Abdul Hakim

07:33

07:35

Darkhana

07:46

07:48

Jarala

07:56

07:58

Shorkot Cant. Jn

08:08

08:13

Waryam

08:36

08:38

Rustam Sargana

08:50

08:52

Mudduki

09:08

09:10

Jhang Sadar

09:25

09:30

Jhang City

09:43

09:45

Chund

10:15

10:17

Shah Jewana

10:38

10:40

Shah Nikdur

10:56

10:57

Sobhaga

11:13

11:15

Sillanwali

11:38

11:40

Shahinabad Jn

12:03

12:05

Charnali

12:19

12:20

Sargodha Jn

12:30

End

Sandal Express Down Sargodha To Multan Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Sargodha Jn

Start

15:45

Charnali

15:56

15:57

Shahinabad Jn

16:08

16:10

Sillanwali

16:30

16:32

Sobhaga

16:50

16:52

Shah Nikdur

17:04

17:05

Shah Jewana

17:15

17:17

Chund

17:33

17:35

Jhang City

17:58

18:00

Jhang Sadar

18:12

18:17

Mudduki

18:35

18:37

Rustam Sargana

19:00

19:02

Waryam

19:17

19:19

Shorkot Cant. Jn

19:40

19:45

Jarala

19:53

19:55

Darkhana

20:02

20:04

Abdul Hakim

20:14

20:20

Jan Muhammad Wala

20:45

20:47

Khanewal Jn

21:30

21:35

New Multan City

22:16

22:17

Multan Cant

22:25

End

Sandal Express is a local Pakistani train runs between Multan Sargodha via Khanewal , Abdul Hakeem , Shorkot ,  and Jhang.According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Sandal Express Multan to Sargodha is 139 Up and Sargodha to Multan is 140 down .This train take approximately 5 hours and 35 minutes to complete its journey of 279 K.M . Sandal Express 139 Up have 21 stops and Sandal Express 140 DN have 21 stops . Sandal Express have only Economy class in it.