Rohi Express Time Table 2019

Rohi Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Rohi Express is a new passenger train run between Sukkur and Khanpur daily. Rohi Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Rohi Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2019.

 

Rohi Express Up Sukkur To Khanpur Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Sukkur

Start

08:00

Rohri Jn

08:10

08:20

Pani Akil

08:48

08:50

Ghotki

09:12

09:14

Sarhad

09:26

09:28

Mirpur Mathelo

09:45

09:47

Daharki

10:03

10:05

Reti

10:21

10:23

Walhar

10:40

10:42

Sadikabaq

11:00

11:02

Rahim Yar Khan

11:24

11:26

Khanpur Jn

12:20

End

Rohi Express Down Khanpur To Sukkur Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Khanpur Jn

Start

15:20

Rahim Yar Khan

15:54

15:56

Sadiqabad

16:16

16:18

Walhar

16:34

16:36

Reti

16:51

16:53

Daharki

17:07

17:09

Mirpur Mathelo

17:25

17:27

Sarhad

17:44

17:46

Ghotki

17:58

18:00

Pano Aqil

18:25

18:27

Rohri Jn

19:15

19:25

Sukkur

19:40

End

Rohi Express is a local Pakistani train runs between Sukkur Khanpur via Rahim Yar Khan , Sadiqabad , Walhar , Reti , Daharki , Mirpur Mathelo , Sarhad , Ghotki , Pano Aqil and Rohri Jn . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Rohi Express Sukkur to Khanpur is 215 Up and Khanpur to Sukkur is 216 down .This train take approximately 4 hours and 30 minutes to complete its journey of 220     K.M . Rohi Express 215 Up have 10 stops and Rohi Express 140 DN have 10 stops . Rohi Express have only Economy class in it.