Rehman Baba Express Time Table 2019

Rehman Baba express train timings in detail information on all stops. Rehman Baba express is a new express passenger train run between Karachi and Peshawar daily. Rehman Baba express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Rehman Baba full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2019.

 

Rehman Baba Express Up Karachi To Peshawar Timings

Stop Arrival Departure
Karachi Cant Start 10:00
Hyderabad Jn 12:05 12:10
Nawabshah Jn 13:34 13:36
Rohri Jn 15:55 16:20
Rahim Yar Khan 18:26 18:28
Bahawalpur 21:11 21:13
Multan Cant 22:35 22:50
Toba Tek Singh 00:45 00:47
Faisalabad 01:55 02:25
Sangla Hill 03:06 03:08
Hafizabad 04:05 04:07
Wazirabad Jn. 05:20 05:22
Rawalpindi 08:40 09:00
Attock City 10:22 10:24
Jahangira Road 11:00 11:10
Nowshera 11:28 11:30
Peshawar City 12:14 12:15
Peshawar Cantt 12:30 End

Rehman Baba Express Down Peshawar To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Peshawar Cant

Start

10:00

Peshawar City

10:10

10:11

Nowshera Jn

10:41 10:43

Jahangira Road

11:05

11:07

Attock City Jn

11:45 11:47

Rawalpindi

13:15 13:35

Wazirabad Jn

16:35 16:37

Hafizabad

17:43 17:45

Sangla Hill

18:54 18:56

Faisalabad

19:35 20:05

Toba Tek Singh

21:00 21:02

Multan Cant

23:15 23:30

Bahawalpur

00:48 00:50

Rahim Yar Khan

03:17 03:19

Rohri Jn

05:45 06:10

Nawabshah Jn

08:17 08:19

Hyderabad Jn

10:00 10:05

Landhi Jn

11:46 11:48

Drig Road

12:06 12:08

Karachi Cant

12:30

End

Rehman Baba is very old Pakistani train. Rehman Baba have stop on Peshawar Cant , Peshawar City , Jahangira Road , Nowshera Jn , Attock City Jn , Rawalpindi , Hafiabad , Sangla Hill , Wazirabad Jn , Faisalabad , Toba Tek Singh , Multan Cant , Bahawalpur , Rahim Yar Khan , Rohri Jn , Nawabshah Jn , Hyderabad Jn , Landhi Jn , Drig Road and Karachi Cant  railway station. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Rehman Baba Karachi to Peshawar is 47 Up and Peshawar to Karachi is 48 down .This train take approximately 26 hour and 30 minutes to complete its journey of 1673 K.M . Rehman Baba 47 Up have 12 stops and Rehman Baba 48 DN have 16 stops . Rehman Baba express have only Economy class in it. Station Wise Timings