Rehman Baba Express Time Table 2021

Rehman Baba express train timings in detail information on all stops. Rehman Baba express is a new express passenger train run between Karachi and Peshawar daily. Rehman Baba express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Rehman Baba full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2021.

 

Rehman Baba Express Up Karachi To Peshawar Timings

Stop Arrival Departure
Karachi Cant Start 10:00
Landhi 10:30 10:32
Hyderabad Jn 12:20 12:25
Nawabshah Jn 13:44 13:46
Rohri Jn 16:45 17:10
Rahim Yar Khan 19:16 19:18
Bahawalpur 21:40 21:45
Multan Cant 23:10 23:30
Toba Tek Singh 01:26 01:28
Faisalabad 02:35 03:05
Sangla Hill 03:50 03:52
Hafizabad 04:56 04:58
Alipur Chattha 05:21 05:23
Wazirabad Jn. 06:10 06:12
Lalamusa Jn. 06:45 06:47
Rawalpindi 09:30 09:50
Attock City 11:22 11:24
Jahangira Road 12:00 12:02
Nowshera 12:25 12:27
Peshawar City 13:20 13:22
Peshawar Cantt 13:30 End

Rehman Baba Express Down Peshawar To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Peshawar Cant

Start

11:00

Peshawar City

11:09

11:10

Nowshera Jn

11:39 11:40

Jahangira Road

12:03

12:05

Attock City Jn

12:41 12:43

Rawalpindi

14:10 14:30

Wazirabad Jn

17:30 17:32

Alipur Chattha

18:13 18:15

Hafizabad

18:40 18:42

Sangla Hill

19:47 19:49

Faisalabad

20:35 21:05

Toba Tek Singh

22:00 22:02

Multan Cant

00:10 00:30

Bahawalpur

01:50 01:55

Rahim Yar Khan

04:00 04:02

Rohri Jn

06:35 07:00

Nawabshah Jn

09:44 09:46

Hyderabad Jn

11:40 11:45

Landhi Jn

13:25 13:27

Drig Road

13:48 13:50

Karachi Cant

14:15

End

Rehman Baba is very old Pakistani train. Rehman Baba have stop on Peshawar Cant , Peshawar City , Jahangira Road , Nowshera Jn , Attock City Jn , Rawalpindi , Hafiabad , Sangla Hill , Wazirabad Jn , Faisalabad , Toba Tek Singh , Multan Cant , Bahawalpur , Rahim Yar Khan , Rohri Jn , Nawabshah Jn , Hyderabad Jn , Landhi Jn , Drig Road and Karachi Cant  railway station. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Rehman Baba Karachi to Peshawar is 47 Up and Peshawar to Karachi is 48 down .This train take approximately 27 hours minutes to complete its journey of 1673 K.M . Rehman Baba 47 Up have 12 stops and Rehman Baba 48 DN have 16 stops . Rehman Baba express have only Economy class in it. Station Wise Timings