- Rawalpindi Passenger Train Timings Rawalpindi Havelian 2024

Rawalpindi Passenger Time Table 2024

Rawalpindi Passenger train timings in detail information on all stops. Rawalpindi Passenger is a passenger train run between Rawalpindi and Havelian daily. Rawalpindi Passenger train timings 2024 on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Rawalpindi Passenger full time table, stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table 15 October 2023.

 

Rawalpindi Passenger Up Rawalpindi To Havelian Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

08:00

Golra Sharif Jn

08:17

08:19

Taxila Cant

08:41

08:43

Usman Khattar

08:57

08:59

Kot Najib Ullah

09:24

09:26

Haripur Hazara

09:40

09:42

Serai Saleh

10:00

10:01

Baldher

10:27

10:28

Havelian

10:50

End

Rawalpindi Passenger Down Havelian To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Havelian

Start

18:15

Baldher

18:33

18:34

Serai Saleh

18:57

18:59

Haripur Hazara

19:15

19:20

Kot Najib Ullah

19:35

19:36

Usman Khattar

20:01

20:03

Taxila Cant

20:17

20:19

Golra Sharif Jn

20:40

20:42

Rawalpindi

21:05

End

Rawalpindi Passenger is a local Pakistani train runs between Rawalpindi Havelian via Baldher, Serai Saleh, Haripur Hazara, Kot Najib Ullah, Usman Khattar, Taxila Cant and Golra Sharif. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Rawalpindi Passenger Rawalpindi to Havelian is 267 Up and Havelian to Rawalpindi is 268 down .This train take approximately 2 hours and 55 minutes to complete its journey of 88 K.M . Rawalpindi Passenger 267 Up have 7 stops and Rawalpindi Passenger 268 DN have 7 stops . Rawalpindi Passenger have only Economy class in it.