Rawalpindi Passenger Time Table

Rawalpindi Passenger train timings in detail information on all stops. Rawalpindi Passenger is a passenger train run between Rawalpindi and Havelian daily. Rawalpindi Passenger train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Rawalpindi Passenger full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2017.

 

Rawalpindi Passenger Up Rawalpindi To Havelian Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

07:30

Golra Sharif Jn

07:47

07:49

Taxila Cant

08:15

08:17

Usman Khattar

08:31

08:32

Kot Najib Ullah

09:03

09:04

Haripur Hazara

09:25

09:30

Serai Saleh

09:44

09:45

Baldher

10:08

10:10

Havelian

10:30

End

Rawalpindi Passenger Down Havelian To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Havelian

Start

16:45

Baldher

17:03

17:04

Serai Saleh

17:27

17:28

Haripur Hazara

17:42

17:47

Kot Najib Ullah

18:07

18:08

Usman Khattar

18:40

18:41

Taxila Cant

18:56

18:58

Golra Sharif Jn

19:20

19:22

Rawalpindi

19:40

End

Rawalpindi Passenger is a local Pakistani train runs between Rawalpindi Havelian via Golra Sharif , Taxila and Haripur Hazara. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Rawalpindi Passenger Rawalpindi to Havelian is 267 Up and Havelian to Rawalpindi is 268 down .This train take approximately 2 hours and 55 minutes to complete its journey of 88 K.M . Rawalpindi Passenger 267 Up have 9 stops and Rawalpindi Passenger 268 DN have 9 stops . Rawalpindi Passenger have only Economy class in it.