Rawalpindi Express Time Table 2019

Rawalpindi Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Rawalpindi Express is a express passenger train run between Lahore and Rawalpindi daily. Rawalpindi Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Rawalpindi Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail according to latest summer train time table April 2019.

 

Rawalpindi Express Up Lahore To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

10:00

Gujranwala

11:08

11:10

Wazirabad

11:35

11:37

Gujrat

11:53

11:55

Lala Musa

12:12

12:14

Jhelum

12:45

12:47

Chak Lala

14:36

14:38

Rawalpindi

14:45

End

Rawalpindi Express Down Rawalpindi To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

20:00

Chak Lala

20:08

20:10

Jhelum

21:56

21:58

Lala Musa

22:32

22:35

Gujrat

22:52

22:54

Wazirabad

23:10

23:12

Gujranwala

23:36

23:39

Lahore Jn

00:50

End

Rawalpindi Express is a fast Pakistani train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Rawalpindi Express Lahore to Rawalpindi is 109 Up and Rawalpindi to Lahore is 110 down which have stops at Chak Lala , Jhelum , Lala Musa , Gujrat , Wazirabad and Gujranwala .This train take approximately 4 hours and 40 minutes to complete its journey of 290 K.M . Rawalpindi Exp 109 Up have total 1 stops and Margala Express 110 DN have1 stops . Rawalpindi Express have Economy, AC Parlor , AC Business and AC Standard classes in it.