Ravi Express Time Table

Ravi Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Ravi Express is a express passenger train run between Lahore and Shorkot Cantt daily. Ravi Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Ravi Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from October 2017.

 

Ravi Express Up Lahore To Shorkot Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

15:25

Shahdara Bagh Jn

15:37

15:39

Chichoki Mallian

16:00

16:01

Qila Sheikhupura Jn

16:09

16:11

Warburton

16:53

16:55

Nankana Sahab

17:10

17:12

Buchiana

17:37

17:39

Panj Pulla (Halt)

17:52

17:53

Jaranwala

18:11

18:12

Rurala Road

18:38

18:40

Tandliawala

19:11

19:13

Kanjwani

19:39

19:41

Mamu Kanjan

20:00

20:02

Kamalia

20:27

20:29

Pir Mahal

20:55

20:57

Shorkot Cant. Jn

21:35

End

Ravi Express Down Shorkot To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Shorkot Cant. Jn

Start

01:30

Pir Mahal

01:59

02:01

Kamalia

02:22

02:24

Mamu Kanjan

02:44

02:46

Kanjwani

03:05

03:07

Tandliawala

03:33

03:35

Rurala Road

04:06

04:08

Jaranwala

04:33

04:35

Panj Pulla (Halt)

04:53

04:54

Buchiana

05:07

05:09

Nankana Sahab

05:34

05:36

Warburton

05:51

05:53

Qila Sheikhupura Jn

06:38

06:40

Chichoki Mallian

06:50

06:51

Shahdara Bagh Jn

07:13

07:15

Lahore Jn

07:30

End

Ravi Express is a Pakistani train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Ravi Express Lahore to Shorkot is 121 Up and Shorkot to Lahore is 122 down .This train take approximately 6 hours and 15 minutes only to complete its journey of 261 K.M . Ravi Exp 121 Up have 16 stops and Ravi Express 122 DN have 16 stops . Ravi Express have only Economy class in it.