Pakistan Express Time Table 2021

Pakistan Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Pakistan Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily. Pakistan Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Pakistan Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2021.

 

Pakistan Express Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

13:00

Landhi Jn

13:30

13:32

Hyderabad Jn

15:20

15:28

Tando Adam Jn

16:12

16:14

Padidan

17:52

17:54

Rohri Jn

20:00

20:25

Ghotki

21:10

21:12

Sadikabad

22:23

22:25

Rahim Yar Khan

22:55

22:57

Khanpur Jn

23:50

23:55

Bahawalpur

01:35

01:40

Multan Cant

03:15

03:40

Khanewal Jn

04:30

04:35

Abdul Hakim

05;15

05;17

Shorkot Cant. Jn

05:40

05:45

Toba Tek Singh

06:10

06:12

Gojra

06:33

06:35

Faisalabad

07:35

08:05

Sangla Hill Jn

08:56

08:58

Sukheke

09:24

09:26

Hafizabad

09:57

10:02

Alipur Chatta

10:25

10:27

Wazirabad Jn

11:33

11:38

Gujrat

11:54

11:56

Lala Musa Jn

12:16

12:18

Jhelum

12:58

13:00

Dina

13:16

13:18

Gujar Khan

14:13

14:19

Chak Lala

15:10

15:12

Rawalpindi

15:25

End

Pakistan Express Down Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

06:00

Gujar Khan

06:47

06:49

Dina

07:47

07:49

Jhelum

08:05

08:07

Lala Musa Jn

08:43

08:45

Gujrat

09:12

09:14

Wazirabad Jn

09:35

09:40

Alipur Chatta

10:30

10:32

Hafizabad

10:55

11:00

Sukheke

11:31

11:33

Sangla Hill Jn

11:57

11:59

Faisalabad

13:00

13:30

Gojra

14:14

14:16

Toba Tek Singh

14:38

14:40

Shorkot Cant. Jn

15:20

15:25

Abdul Hakim

15:50

15:52

Khanewal Jn

16:30

16:35

Multan Cant

17:15

17:40

Bahawalpur

19:00

19:05

Khanpur Jn

20:50

20:55

Rahim Yar Khan

21:45

21:47

Sadikabad

22:07

22:09

Ghotki

23:28

23:30

Rohri Jn

00:45

01:10

Padidan

02:40

02:42

Tando Adam Jn

05:20

05:22

Hyderabad Jn

06:00

06:05

Landhi Jn

07:58

08:00

Drig Road

08:20

08:22

Karachi Cant

08:40

End

Pakistan Express is the popular fast Pakistani train which run between Karachi to Rawalpindi via Kotri, Hyderabad , Nawabshah ,Sadiqabad , Rahim Yar Khan ,Bhawalpur , Multan ,Khanewal ,Shotkot , Toba Tek Singh Faisalabad , Hafizabad , Wazirabad , Gujrat , Lala Musa and Jhelum . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Pakistan Express Karachi to Rawalpindi is 45 Up and Rawalpindi to Karachi is 46 down .This train take approximately 26 hour to complete its journey of 1315 K.M . Pakistan Express Express 45 Up have 28 stops and Pakistan Express 46 DN have 28 stops . Pakistan Express have Economy class in it only. Check Station Wise Train Time