Pakistan Express Time Table 2019

Pakistan Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Pakistan Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily. Pakistan Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Pakistan Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2019.

 

Pakistan Express Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

13:00

Landhi Jn

13:30

13:32

Hyderabad Jn

15:17

15:20

Tando Adam Jn

16:07

16:09

Padidan

17:27

17:29

Rohri Jn

19:15

19:40

Ghotki

20:25

20:27

Sadikabad

21:35

21:37

Rahim Yar Khan

22:05

22:07

Khanpur Jn

23:00

23:05

Bahawalpur

01:05

01:10

Multan Cant

02:35

03:00

Khanewal Jn

03:40

03:45

Abdul Hakim

04:12

04:14

Shorkot Cant. Jn

04:55

04:57

Toba Tek Singh

05:42

05:44

Gojra

06:06

06:08

Faisalabad

06:55

07:25

Sangla Hill Jn

08:17

08:19

Sukheke

08:44

08:46

Hafizabad

09:17

09:22

Alipur Chatta

09:46

09:48

Wazirabad Jn

10:50

10:55

Gujrat

11:11

11:17

Lala Musa Jn

11:38

11:40

Jhelum

12:21

12:23

Dina

12:39

12:41

Gujar Khan

13:31

13:33

Chak Lala

14:21

14:23

Rawalpindi

14:35

End

Pakistan Express Down Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

06:00

Gujar Khan

06:47

06:49

Dina

07:47

07:49

Jhelum

08:06

08:08

Lala Musa Jn

08:48

08:50

Gujrat

09:16

09:18

Wazirabad Jn

09:40

09:42

Alipur Chatta

10:25

10:27

Hafizabad

10:55

11:00

Sukheke

11:31

11:33

Sangla Hill Jn

11:58

12:00

Faisalabad

12:50

13:20

Gojra

14:00

14:02

Toba Tek Singh

14:24

14:26

Shorkot Cant. Jn

15:00

15:05

Abdul Hakim

15:30

15:32

Khanewal Jn

16:15

16:20

Multan Cant

17:00

17:25

Bahawalpur

18:45

18:50

Khanpur Jn

20:55

21:00

Rahim Yar Khan

21:33

21:35

Sadikabad

21:55

21:57

Ghotki

23:05

23:07

Rohri Jn

00:20

00:45

Padidan

02:02

02:04

Tando Adam Jn

04:02

04:04

Hyderabad Jn

04:45

04:50

Landhi Jn

06:36

06:38

Drig Road

06:54

06:56

Karachi Cant

07:20

End

Pakistan Express is the popular fast Pakistani train which run between Karachi to Rawalpindi via Kotri, Hyderabad , Nawabshah ,Sadiqabad , Rahim Yar Khan ,Bhawalpur , Multan ,Khanewal ,Shotkot , Toba Tek Singh Faisalabad , Hafizabad , Wazirabad , Gujrat , Lala Musa and Jhelum . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Pakistan Express Karachi to Rawalpindi is 45 Up and Rawalpindi to Karachi is 46 down .This train take approximately 26 hour to complete its journey of 1315 K.M . Pakistan Express Express 45 Up have 28 stops and Pakistan Express 46 DN have 28 stops . Pakistan Express have Economy class in it only. Check Station Wise Train Time