Pak Business Express Time Table

Pak Business Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Pak Business Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Lahore daily. Pak Business Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Pak Business Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from October 2017.

 

Pak Business Express Up Karachi To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

16:00

Hyderabad Jn

18:05

18:10

Nawabshah Jn

19:23

19:25

Rohri Jn

22:00

22:20

Rahim Yar Khan

00:31

00:33

Bahawalpur

03:05

03:07

Khanewal Jn

04:35

04:55

Sahiwal

06:34

06:36

Raiwind Jn

08:18

08:20

Lahore Jn

09:15

End

 

Pak Business Express Down Lahore To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

15:30

Raiwind Jn

16:08

16:10

Sahiwal

18:02

18:04

Khanewal Jn

19:30

19:50

Bahawalpur

21:16

21:20

Rahim Yar Khan

23:38

23:40

Rohri Jn

02:10

02:30

Nawabshah Jn

04:38

04:40

Hyderabad Jn

06:20

06:25

Karachi Cant

08:45

End

Pak Business Express is fast Pakistani train .Its run between Lahore Karachi on mail line via Hyderabad , Nawabshah , Rohri , Rahim Yar Khan , Bahawalpur and Khanewal. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Pak Business Express Karachi to Lahore is 303 Up and Lahore to Karachi is 304 down .This train take approximately 17 hours and 30 minutes to complete its journey of 1214 K.M . Pak Business Express 303 Up have 10 stops and Pak Business Express 304 DN have 10 stops . Pak Business Express have Economy , AC Standard and AC Business classes in it.