Pak Business Express New Time Table 2024

Pak Business Express train timings in detail information on all stops corona. Pak Business Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Lahore daily. Pak Business Express train timings 2024 on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Pak Business Express full time table, stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train winter time table effective from October 15, 2023.

 

Pak Business Express Up Karachi To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

16:00

Hyderabad Jn

18:27

18:32

Nawabshah

20:05

20:07

Rohri Jn

23:10

23:35

Raheem Yar Khan

01:57

01:59

Bahawalpur

04:20

04:22

Khanewal

05:55

06:15

Sahiwal

07:40

07:42

Raiwind

09:10

09:12

Kot Lakhpat

09:40

09:42

Lahore Jn

10:20

End

 

Pak Business Express Down Lahore To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

16:00

Kot Lakhpat

16:20

16:22

Raiwind

16:46

16:50

Sahiwal

18:32

18:34

Khanewal

20:05

20:25

Bahawalpur

21:51

21:55

Raheem Yar Khan

00:01

00:03

Rohri Jn

02:40

03:05

Nawabshah

06:00

06:02

Hyderabad Jn

08:15

08:20

Landhi

10:22

10:24

Drig Road

10:52

10:54

Karachi Cant

11:20

End

Pak Business Express is fast Pakistani train .Its run between Lahore Karachi on mail line via Landhi, Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Rahim Yar Khan, Bahawalpur , Khanewal, Sahiwal, Raiwind and Khanewal. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Pak Business Express Karachi to Lahore is 33 Up and Lahore to Karachi is 34 down .This train take approximately 19 hours and 20 minutes to complete its journey of 1214 K.M. Pak Business Express 33 Up have 9 stops and Pak Business Express 34 DN have 11 stops. Pak Business Express have Economy, AC Standard and AC Business classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time