Pak Business Express New Time Table 2021

Pak Business Express train timings in detail information on all stops corona. Pak Business Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Lahore daily. Pak Business Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Pak Business Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2021.

 

Pak Business Express Up Karachi To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

16:00

Hyderabad Jn

18:10

18:15

Nawabshah

19:36

19:38

Rohri Jn

22:40

23:00

Raheem Yar Khan

01:06

01:08

Bahawalpur

03:36

03:38

Multan

04:55

05:15

Khanewal

06:03

06:08

Sahiwal

07:38

07:40

Raiwind

09:02

09:06

Kot Lakhpat

09:30

09:32

Lahore Jn

10:00

End

 

Pak Business Express Down Lahore To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

16:00

Kot Lakhpat

16:20

16:22

Raiwind

16:46

16:50

Sahiwal

18:17

18:19

Khanewal

19:40

19:42

Multan

20:20

20:40

Bahawalpur

22:01

22:05

Raheem Yar Khan

00:08

00:10

Rohri Jn

02:45

03:05

Nawabshah

05:57

05:59

Hyderabad Jn

07:55

08:00

Landhi

09:41

09:43

Karachi Cant

10:25

End

Pak Business Express is fast Pakistani train .Its run between Lahore Karachi on mail line via Landhi , Hyderabad , Nawabshah , Rohri , Rahim Yar Khan , Bahawalpur , Khanewal , Sahiwal , Raiwind and Khanewal. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Pak Business Express Karachi to Lahore is 33 Up and Lahore to Karachi is 34 down .This train take approximately 17 hours and 35 minutes to complete its journey of 1214 K.M . Pak Business Express 33 Up have 9 stops and Pak Business Express 34 DN have 10 stops . Pak Business Express have Economy , AC Standard and AC Business classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time