Night Coach Express Time Table

Night Coach Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Night Coach is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Lahore daily. Night Coach train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Night Coach full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2017.

 

Night Coach Up Karachi To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

07:00 P.M

Hyderabad Jn

09:15 P.M

09:20 P.M

Rohri Jn

01:10 P.M

01:30 P.M

Bahawalpur

06:13 A.M

06:15 A.M

Multan Cant

07:40 A.M

08:00 A.M

Faisalabad

11:20 A.M

11:25 A.M

Lahore Jn

01:25 P.M

End

Night Coach Down Lahore To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

07:00 P.M

Faisalabad

09:00 P.M

09:05 P.M

Multan Cant

12:05 A.M

12:25 A.M

Bahawalpur

01:58 A.M

02:00 A.M

Rohri Jn

06:45 A.M

07:05 A.M

Hyderabad Jn

10:50 A.M

10:55 A.M

Landhi Jn

12:41 P.M

12:43 P.M

Karachi Cant

01:30 P.M

End

Night Coach is fast Pakistani train .Its run between Lahore Karachi on mail line via Hyderabad , Nawabshah , Rohri , Bahawalpur ,Multan and Faisalabad. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Night Coach Karachi to Lahore is 43 Up and Lahore to Karachi is 44 down .This train take approximately 18 hours and 25 minutes to complete its journey of 1286 K.M . Night Coach 43 Up have 7 stops and Night Coach 44 DN have 8 stops . Night Coach have Economy , Air conditioned Lower and AC sleeper classes in it.