Narowal Passenger Time Table 2021

Narowal Passenger train timings in detail information on all stops. Narowal Passenger is a express passenger train run between Lahore and Narowal cantt daily. Narowal Passenger train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Narowal Passenger is running by a private company PARC. Narowal Express full time table, stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from Ist March 2021.

 

Narowal Passenger Up Lahore To Narowal Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore JN

Start

06:30

Badami Bagh

06:37 06:38

Shahdara Bagh

06:45 06:47

Sri Rampura

07:07 07:08

Kala Khatai

07:21 07:23

Narang

07:35 07:37

Mehta Suja

07:51 07:53

Baddomalhi

08:06 08:16

Riya Khas

08:27 08:29

Pejowal

08:44 08:45

Narowal

09:00

End

Narowal Passenger Down Narowal To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Narowal

Start

15:30

Pejowal

15:42 15:43

Riya Khas

15:53 15:55

Baddomalhi

16:06 16:08

Mehta Suja

16:20 16:22

Narang

16:41 16:51

Kala Khatai

17:04 17:06

Sri Rampura

17:20 17:21

Shahdara Bagh

17:42 17:44

Badami Bagh

17:51 17:52

Lahore

18:00

End

Narowal Passenger is a local Pakistani passenger train which run between Narowal to Lahore via Pejowal, Riya Khas, Baddomalhi, Mehta Suja, Narang, Kala Khatai, Sri Rampura, Kot Mol Chand, Shahdara Bagh and Badami Bagh. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Narowal Passenger Lahore to Narowal is 211 Up and Narowal to Lahore is 212 down .This train take approximately 2 hours and 10 minutes only to complete its journey of 100 K.M . Narowal Exp 211 Up have 10 stops and Narowal Express 212 DN have 10 stops . Narowal Passenger have only Economy class in it.