Musa Pak Express Time Table

Musa Pak Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Musa Pak Express is a passenger train run between Multan and Lahore daily. Musa Pak Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Musa Pak Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table October 2017.

 

Musa Pak Express Up Multan To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Multan Cant

End

23:45

Khanewal Jn

00:28

00:30

Mian Channun

01:01

01:03

Pattoki

02:55

02:57

Raiwind Jn

03:31

03:33

Kot Lakhpat

04:02

04:04

Lahore Jn

04:35 Start

Musapak Express Down Lahore To Multan Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

16:00

Kot Lakhpat

16:20

16:22

Raiwind Jn

16:46

16:48

Pattoki

17:22

17:24

Okara

18:02

18:04

Sahiwal

18:46

18:48

Mian Channu

19:41

19:43

Khanewal Jn

20:25

20:27

Multan Cant

21:15

End

Musa Pak Express is a local Pakistani train runs between Multan Lahore via Khanewal , Mian Channu , Raiwind ,  and Kot Lakhpat. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Musa Pak Express Multan to Lahore is 115 Up and Lahore to Multan is 116 down .This train take approximately 5 hours to complete its journey of 335 K.M . Musa Pak Express 115 Up have 7 stops and Musa Pak Express 116 DN have 9 stops . Musa Pak Express have Economy AC Business , AC Parlor and AC standard class in it.