Multan Express Time Table

Multan Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Multan Express is a passenger train run between Multan and Lahore daily. Multan Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Multan Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train summer time table April 2019.

 

Multan Express Up Multan To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Multan Cant

End

17:00

Khanewal Jn

17:40

17:42

Mian Channun

18:14

18:16

Chichawatni

18:42

18:44

Sahiwal

19:22

19:24

Okara

19:50

19:52

Kot Radha Kashan

20:43

20:45

Raiwind Jn

21:02

21:04

Kot Lakhpat

21:28

21:30

Lahore Jn

21:10 Start

Multan Express Down Lahore To Multan Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

16:00

Kot Lakhpat

16:20

16:22

Raiwind Jn

16:46

16:48

Kot Radha Kishan

17:05

17:07

Pattoki

17:30

17:32

Okara

18:10

18:12

Sahiwal

18:48

18:50

Chichawatni

19:23

19:25

Mian Channu

19:51

19:53

Khanewal

20:38

20:40

Multan Cant

21:15

End

Multan Express is a local Pakistani train runs between Multan Lahore via Khanewal , Mian Channu , Sahiwal , Okara , Kot Rasha Kishan , Raiwind ,  and Kot Lakhpat. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Multan Express Multan to Lahore is 117 Up and Lahore to Multan is 118 down .This train take approximately 5 hours to complete its journey of 335 K.M . Multan Express 117 Up have 9 stops and Multan Express 118 DN have 9 stops . Multan Express have Economy AC Business , AC Parlor and AC standard class in it. Check Station Wise Train Time