Multan Express Time Table

Multan Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Multan Express is a passenger train run between Multan and Lahore daily. Multan Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Multan Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2017.

 

Multan Express Up Multan To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Multan Cant

End

16:00

Khanewal Jn

16:40

16:42

Mian Channun

17:14

17:16

Sahiwal

18:14

18:16

Okara

18:42

18:44

Raiwind Jn

19:56

19:58

Kot Lakhpat

20:22

20:24

Lahore Jn

21:00 Start

Multan Express Down Lahore To Multan Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

23:45

Kot Lakhpat

24:05

24:07

Raiwind Jn

24:31

24:33

Khanewal Jn

03:30

03:32

Multan Cant

04:20

End

Multan Express is a local Pakistani train runs between Multan Lahore via Khanewal , Mian Channu , Sahiwal , Okara , Raiwind ,  and Kot Lakhpat. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Multan Express Multan to Lahore is 117 Up and Lahore to Multan is 118 down .This train take approximately 5 hours to complete its journey of 335 K.M . Multan Express 117 Up have 8 stops and Multan Express 118 DN have 5 stops . Multan Express have Economy AC Business , AC Parlor and AC standard class in it.