Mohenjo Daro Passenger Time Table 2019

Mohenjo Daro Passenger train timings in detail information on all stops. Mohenjo Daro Passenger is a Passenger passenger train run between Kotri and Rohri daily. Mohenjo Daro Passenger train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Mohenjo Daro Passenger full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2019.

 

Mohenjo Daro Passenger Up Kotri To Rohri Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Kotri City

Start

06:00

Sindh University

06:13

06:15

Khanot

07:09

07:11

Sann

07:55

07:57

Amri

08:19

08:21

Sehwan Sharif

09:10

09:15

Bhan Sayadabad

09:58

10:00

Dadu

10:44

10:46

Phjlji

11:02

11:04

Piaro Goth (Halt)

11:19

11:21

Rehmani Nagar

11:38

11:40

Balishah

11:53

11:55

Radhan

12:09

12:11

Badah

12:31

12:33

Moengo Daro

12:42

12:44

Bakrani Road

13:05

13:07

Larkana Jn

13:25

13:35

Shah Nawaz Bhutto

14:04

14:06

Madeji Road

14:31

14:33

Ruk

14:59

15:01

Habib Kot

15:20

15:50

Sukkur

16:25

16:35

Rohri Jn

16:45

End

Mohenjo Daro Passenger Down Rohri To Kotri Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rohri Jn

Start

07:00

Sukkur

07:10

07:20

Habib Kot Jn

07:55

08:25

Ruk

08:37

08:39

Madeji Road

08:56

08:58

Shah Nawaz Bhutto

09:14

09:16

Larkana Jn.

09:35

09:45

Bakrani Road

09:57

09:59

Moengo Daro

10:21

10:23

Badah

10:32

10:34

Radhan

10:54

10:56

Balishah

11:09

11:11

Rehmani Nagar

11:33

11:35

Piaro Goth (Halt)

12:06

12:08

Phjlji

12:32

12:34

Dadu

12:55

13:05

Sehwan Sharif

14:05

14:10

Amri

14:54

14:56

Sann

15:18

15:20

Khanot

16:04

16:06

Sind University

17:20

17:22

Kotri Jn

17:40

End

Mohenjo Daro Express is a Pakistani passenger train .Its run between Rohri Jn. to Kotri via Sukkur , Habib Kot Jn. , Ruk , Madeji Road , Shah Nawaz Bhutto , Larkana Jn. , Bakrani Road , Badah , Radhan , Balishah , Rehmani Nagar , Piaro Goth (Halt) , Phjlji , Dadu , Khjdabad , Bhan Sayadabad , Bubak Road , Sehwan Sharif , Laki Shah Saddar , Amri , Sann , Manjhand , Gopang , Khanot , Budapur , Unarpur , Cadet Collage Petaro , Sind University . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Mohenjo Daro Passenger Kotri to Rohri is 213 Up and Rohri to Kotri is 214 down .This train take approximately 12 hours and 45 minutes to complete its journey of 307 K.M . Mohenjo Daro Passenger 213 Up have 21 stops and Mohenjo Daro Passenger 214 DN have 20 stops . Mohenjo Daro Passenger have only Economy class in it.