Mohenjo Daro Passenger Time Table 2021

Mohenjo Daro Passenger train timings in detail information on all stops. Mohenjo Daro Passenger is a Passenger train run between Kotri and Rohri daily. Mohenjo Daro Passenger train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Mohenjo Daro Passenger full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from 10th November 2020.

 

Mohenjo Daro Passenger Up Kotri To Rohri Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Kotri

Start

06:00

Sindh University

06:13

06:15

Cadet College Pataro

06:33

06:35

Unarpur

06:48

06:50

Budhapur

07:00

07:02

Khanot

07:13

07:15

Gopang

07:24

07:26

Mojhand

07:41

07:43

Sann

08:03

08:05

Amri

08:25

08:27

Laki Shah Saddar

08:44

08:46

Shewan Sharif

09:15

09:20

Bubak Road

09:43

09:45

Bhan Sayadabad

10:04

10:06

Khudadad

10:24

10:26

Dadu

10:50

11:00

Phulji

11:15

11:17

Piaro Goth

11:31

11:33

Rehmani Nagar

11:46

11:56

Balishah

12:14

12:16

Radhan

12:30

12:32

Sihar

12:42

12:44

Badah

12:54

12:56

Mohenho Daro

13:06

13:08

Bakrani Road

13:37

13:39

Larkana

14:00

14:10

Shah Nawaz Bhutto

14:39

14:41

Madije Road

15:05

15:07

Ruk

15:36

15:38

Habib Kot Jn.

16:00

16:30

Gosraji

16:44

16:46

Arian Road

16:53

16:55

Sukkur

17:05

17:15

Rohri

17:25

End

Mohenjo Daro Passenger Down Rohri To Kotri Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rohri

Start

07:00

Sukkur

07:10

07:20

Arian Road

07:28

07:30

Gosraji

07:44

07:45

Habib Kot

08:00

08:30

Ruk

08:42

08:44

Madije Road

09:03

09:05

Shah Nawaz Bhutto

09:20

09:22

Larkana

09:45

09:55

Bakrani Road

10:06

10:08

Mohenho Daro

10:29

10:31

Badah

10:39

10:41

Sihar

10:53

10:54

Radhan

11:03

11:05

Balishah

11:28

11:30

Rehmani Nagar

11:51

11:53

Piaro Goth

12:15

12:17

Phulji

12:39

12:41

Dadu

13:05

13:10

Khudadad

13:31

13:33

Bhan Sayadabad

13:46

13:48

Bubak Road

14:02

14:04

Shewan Sharif

14:25

14:30

Laki Shah Saddar

15:00

15:02

Amri

15:20

15:22

Sann

15:42

15:44

Mojhand

16:04

16:06

Gopang

16:21

16:23

Khanot

16:32

16:34

Budhapur

16:50

16:52

Unarpur

17:07

17:09

Cadet College Pataro

17:28

17:30

Sindh University

17:58

18:00

Kotri

18:20

End

Mohenjo Daro Express is a Pakistani passenger train .Its run between Kotri city to Rohri via Sukkur, Arian Road, Gosraji, Habib Kot, Ruk, Madije Road, Shah Nawa Bhutto, Larkana, Bakrani Road, Mohenho Daro, Badah, Sihar, Radhan, Balishah, Rehmani Nagar, Piaro Goth, Phulji, Dadu, Khudadad, Bhan Sayadabad, Bubak Road, Shewan Sharif, Laki Shah Saddar, Amri, Sann, Mojhand, Gopang, Khanot, Budhapur, Unarpur, Cadet College Pataro and Sindh University. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Mohenjo Daro Passenger Kotri to Rohri is 213 Up and Rohri to Kotri is 214 down .This train take approximately 11 hours and 20 minutes to complete its journey of K.M . Mohenjo Daro Passenger 213 Up have 32 stops and Mohenjo Daro Passenger 214 DN have 32 stops . Mohenjo Daro Passenger have only Economy class in it.