Millat Express Time Table 2021

Millat Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Millat Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Lala Musa daily via Malakwal , Sargodha. Millat Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Millat Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2021.

 

Millat Express Up Karachi To Lala Musa Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

17:00

Drig Road

17:15

17:17

Hyderabad Jn

19:20

19:28

Shahdadpur

20:23

20:25

Nawabshah Jn

20:55

20:57

Mahrabpur Jn

22:30

22:32

Rohri Jn

00:01

00:25

Sadikabad

02:08

02:10

Rahim Yar Khan

02:39

02:41

Khanpur

03:33

03:35

Bahawalpur

05:12

05:14

Lodhran jn

05:39

05:41

Multan

06:50

07:10

Khanewal Jn

08:00

08:05

Abdul Hakim

08:32

08:34

Shorkot Cant. Jn

09:08

09:10

Toba Tek Singh

09:47

09:49

Gojra

10:11

10:13

Faisalabad

11:02

11:35

Chak Jhumra Jn

12:00

12:01

Chinot

12:36

12:38

Chanab Nagar

12:54

12:56

Shahinabad Jn

13:40

13:41

Sargodha Jn

14:15

14:30

Bhalwal

14:58

15:00

Phularwan

15:16

15:18

Malakwal Jn

16:05

16:15

Mandi Bahauddin

16:42

16:46

Chilianwala

16:56

16:58

Dinga

17:08

17:10

Lala Musa Jn

17:45

End

Millat Express Down Malakwal To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lalamusa Jn

Start

09:15

Dinga

09:39

09:41

Chilianwala

09:51

09:53

Mandi Bahauddin

10:06

10:08

Malakwal Jn

10:40

10:50

Phularwan

11:25

11:27

Bhalwal

11:47

11:49

Sargodha Jn

12:30

12:45

Shahinabad Jn

13:10

13:11

Chenab Nagar

13:48

13:50

Chinot

14:00

14:02

Chak Jhumra Jn

14:34

14:35

Faisalabad

15:15

15:45

Gojra

16:24

16:26

Toba Tek Singh

16:53

16:55

Shorkot Cant. Jn

17:34

17:36

Abdul Hakim

18:01

18:03

Khanewal Jn

18:40

18:45

Multan

19:25

19:45

Lodhran Jn

20:53

20:55

Bahawalpur

21:16

21:20

Khanpur

23:00

23:02

Rahim Yar Khan

23:36

23:38

Sadiqabad

23:57

23:59

Rohri Jn

02:20

02:45

Mahrabpur Jn

03:40

03:42

Nawabshah Jn

05:33

05:35

Shahdadpur

06:29

06:31

Hyderabad Jn

07:40

07:45

Landhi Jn

09:25

09:27

Drig Road

09:48

09:50

Karachi Cant

10:15

End

Millat Express is fast Pakistani train .Its run between Lala Musa Karachi via Hyderabad , Nawabshah , Rohri Ghotki , Sadiqabad, Rahim Yar Khan , Bahawalpur ,  Multan ,Khanewal , Shorkot , Toba Tek Singh , Faisalabad , Chinot , Sargodha , Malakwal , Dinga , MB Din and Bhalwal. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Millat Express Karachi to Malakwal is 17 Up and Malakwal to Karachi is 18 down .This train take approximately 21 hours and 30 minutes to complete its journey of 1253 K.M . Millat Express 17 Up have 29 stops and Millat Express 18 DN have 30 stops . Millat Express have Economy and AC Business classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time