Millat Express Time Table

Millat Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Millat Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Malakwal daily via Sargodha. Millat Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Millat Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from October 2017.

 

Millat Express Up Karachi To Malakwal Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

16:30

Drig Road

16:45

16:47

Hyderabad Jn

18:42

18:50

Nawabshah Jn

20:07

20:09

Mahrabpur Jn

21:12

21:14

Rohri Jn

22:45

23:10

Sadikabad

00:57

00:59

Rahim Yar Khan

01:28

01:30

Bahawalpur

04:01

04:03

Lodhran jn

04:28

04:30

Jahania

05:13

05:15

Khanewal Jn

05:50

06:10

Abdul Hakim

06:37

06:39

Shorkot Cant. Jn

07:13

07:15

Toba Tek Singh

07:40

07:42

Gojra

08:07

08:09

Faisalabad

09:10

09:40

Chak Jhumra Jn

10:00

10:01

Chinot

10:31

10:32

Shahinabad Jn

11:24

11:25

Sargodha Jn

11:50

12:05

Bhalwal

12:45

12:47

Phularwan

13:02

13:04

Malakwal Jn

14:00

End

Millat Express Down Malakwal To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Malakwal Jn

Start

11:00

Phularwan

11:35

11:37

Bhalwal

11:55

11:57

Sargodha Jn

12:35

12:50

Shahinabad Jn

13:14

13:15

Chinot

13:58

14:00

Chak Jhumra Jn

14:29

14:30

Faisalabad

15:00

15:30

Gojra

16:10

16:12

Toba Tek Singh

16:37

16:39

Shorkot Cant. Jn

17:15

17:17

Abdul Hakim

17:41

17:43

Khanewal Jn

18:20

18:40

Jahania

19:06

19:08

Lodhran Jn

19:56

19:58

Bahawalpur

20:21

20:25

Rahim Yar Khan

22:41

22:43

Sadikabad

23:02

23:04

Rohri Jn

01:25

01:50

Mahrabpur Jn

02:45

02:47

Nawabshah Jn

04:05

04:07

Hyderabad Jn

05:30

05:55

Landhi Jn

07:46

07:48

Drig Road

08:12

08:14

Karachi Cant

08:30

End

Millat Express is fast Pakistani train .Its run between Malakwal Karachi via Hyderabad , Nawabshah , Rohri Ghotki , Sadiqabad, Rahim Yar Khan , Bahawalpur ,  Jahanain ,Khanewal , Shorkot , Toba Tek Singh , Faisalabad , Chinot , Sargodha and Bhalwal. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Millat Express Karachi to Malakwal is 17 Up and Malakwal to Karachi is 18 down .This train take approximately 21 hours and 30 minutes to complete its journey of 1253 K.M . Millat Express 17 Up have 24 stops and Millat Express 18 DN have 25 stops . Millat Express have Economy and AC Business classes in it.