Mianwali Express Time Table 2021

Mianwali Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Mianwali Express is a passenger train run between Mari Indus and Lahore daily. Mianwali Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Mianwali Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train summer time table April 2021.

 

Mianwali Express Up Mari Indus To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Mari Indus

End

20:00

Daud Khel

20:20 20:22

Paikhel

20:37 20:39

Mianwali

21:05 21:10

Kundian

21:40 22:10

Wanbhacharan

22:32 22:34

Qaidabad

22:55 22:57

Khushab

23:45 23:47

Sargodha

00:45 01:00

Shaeenabad

01:23 01:24

Chiniot

02:11 02:13

Sangla Hil

03:11 03:13

Qila Sheikhupura

04:08 04:10

Shahdara Bagh

04:41 04:43

Lahore Jn

05:00 Start

Mianwali Express Down Lahore To Mari Indus Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

21:00

Shahdara Bagh

21:13 21:15

Qila Sheikhupura

21:51 21:53

Sangla Hil

22:32 22:34

Chiniot

23:25 23:27

Shahinabad

00:09 00:10

Sargodha

00:50 01:05

Khushab

01:58 02:00

Qauidabad

02:44 02:46

Wanbhacharan

03:24 03:26

Kundian

03:50 04:20

Mianwali

04:40 04:45

Paikhel

05:12 05:14

Daud Khel

05:38 05:40

Mari Indus

06:00

End

Mianwali Express is a local Pakistani train runs between Mari Indus Lahore via Mianwali , Daud Khel , Kundian , Shaheenabad , Khushab , Sargodha , Chiniot ,  Sangla Hill , Sheikhupura and Shahdara . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Mianwali Express Mianwali to Lahore is 147 Up and Lahore to Mari Indus is 148 down .This train take approximately 9 hours to complete its journey of  K.M . Mianwali Express 147 Up have 10 stops and Mianwali Express 148 DN have 10stops . Mianwali Express have Economy  and AC Lower standard class in it. Check Station Wise Train Time