Mehran Express Time Table

Mehran Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Mehran Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Mirpur Khas JN daily. Mehran Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Mehran Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2019.

 

Mehran Express Up Karachi To Mirpur Khas Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

15:55

Karachi Cantt

16:05

16:15

Drigh Road

16:28

16:30

Landhi JN.

16:45

16:47

Jungshahi

17:30

17:32

Kotri JN

18:47

18:49

Hyderabad Jn.

19:00

19:10

Tando Jam

19:31

19:33

Tando Allahyar

19:57

19:59

Mirpur Khas Jn.

20:30

Ends

Mehran Express Down Mirpur Khas To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Mirpur Khas Jn

Start

05:00

Tando Allahyar

05:30

05:32

Tando Jam

05:55

05:57

Hyderabad

06:10

06:20

Kotri Jn.

06:33

06:35

Jung Shahi

07:33

07:35

Landhi Jn.

08:36

08:38

Drigh Road

08:53

08:55

Karachi Cantt

09:15

09:25

Karachi City

09:40

Ends

Mehran Express is a Pakistani train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Mehran Express Karachi to Mirpur Khas is 149 Up and Mirpur Khas to Karachi is 150 down via Tando Allahyar , Rashidabad , Tando Jam , Hyderabad , Kotri Jn. , Jung Shahi , Landhi Jn and Karachi Cantt. This train take approximately 4 hours and 35 minutes only to complete its journey of 220 K.M . Mehran Exp 149 Up have 8 stops and Mehran Express 150 DN have 8 stops . Mehran Express have only Economy class in it. Check Station Wise Train Time