Mehr Express Time Table 2021

Mehr Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Mehr Express is a passenger train run between Multan and Rawalpindi daily. Mehr Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Mehar Express is running by private company S Jamil and company. Mehr Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from 20 November 2020.

 

Mehr Express Up Multan To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Multan Cant

Start

16:30

Sher Shah Jn

16:45

16:47

Muzaffargarh

17:02

17:04

Budh

17:20

17:21

Mehmood Kot

17:33

17:35

Gurmani

17:44

17:46

Sanawan

17:57

17:59

Kot Adu Jn

18:15

18:25

Daira Dinpanah

18:35

18:37

Ehsanpur

18:47

18:49

Kot Sultan

19:04

19:06

Jaman Shah

19:18

19:20

Leiah

19:30

19:35

Karor Lal Eason

20:00

20:02

Behal

20:21

20:23

Bhakkar

20:45

20:50

Darya Khan

21:08

21:10

Kallur Kot

21:47

21:49

Piplan

22:11

22:13

Alluwali

22:28

22:30

Kundian Jn

22:50

23:10

Mianwali

23:37

23:45

Pai Khel

00:03

00:05

Daud Khel Jn

00:19

00:21

Makhad Road

00:58

01:00

Injra

01:13

01:15

Chhab

01:37

01:39

Jhamat

01:56

01:58

Jand Jn

02:45

02:47

Nammel

03:13

03:15

Domel

03:26

03:28

Basal Jn

03:38

03:40

Basal Sharif

03:46

03:47

Fatehjang

04:37

04:39

Tarnoul

05:11

05:13

Golra Sharif Jn

05:26

05:28

Rawalpindi

05:55

End

Pindi Express Down Rawalpindi To Multan Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

16:45

Golra Sharif Jn

17:03

17:05

Tarnoul

17:13

17:15

Fatehjang

17:42

17:44

Basal Sharif

18:26

18:28

Basal JN

18:36

18:38

Domel

18:44

18:46

Nammal

18:55

18:56

Jand Jn

19:19

19:21

Jhamat

19:46

19:48

Chhab

19:57

19:59

Injra

20:13

20:15

Makhad Road

20:28

20:30

Daud Khel Jn

21:10

21:15

Pai Khel

21:39

21:41

Mianwali

22:15

22:20

Kundian Jn

22:40

23:00

Alluwali

23:13

13:15

Piplan

23:24

23:26

Kallur Kot

23:43

23:45

Darya Khan

00:22

00:24

Bhakkar

00:42

00:44

Behal

01:05

01:07

Karor

01:26

01:28

Leiah

02:00

02:05

Jaman Shah

02:21

02:23

Kot Sultan

02:40

02:42

Ahsanpur

03:02

03:04

Dera Dinpanah

03:19

03:21

Kot Adu Jn

03:35

03:44

Sanawan

04:04

04:06

Gurmani

04:14

04:16

Mahmud Kot

04:25

04:27

Budh

04:49

04:51

Muzaffargarh

05:12

05:14

Sher Shah Jn

05:46

05:48

Multan Cant

06:05

End

Mehr Express is a local Pakistani train runs between Multan Rawalpindi via Muzaffargarh , Kot Adu , Layyah , Bhakkar , Darya Khan ,Mianwali , Kundian , Daud Khel , Jand , Fateh Jang and Golra Sharif. Mehar express train is also famous with name of Pindi and Attaullah. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Mehr Express Multan to Rawalpindi is 127 Up and Rawalpindi to Multan is 128 down .This train take approximately 13 hours and 20 minutes to complete its journey of 573 K.M . Mehr Express 127 Up have 36 stops and Mehr Express 128 DN have 36 stops . Mehr Express have Economy and AC Standard class in it. Check Station Wise Train Time