Mehr Express Time Table 2021

Mehr Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Mehr Express is a passenger train run between Multan and Rawalpindi daily. Mehr Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Mehar Express is running by private company S Jamil and company. Mehr Express full time table, stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from 15 April 2021.

 

Mehr Express Up Multan To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Multan Cant

Start

17:00

Sher Shah Jn

17:15

17:17

Muzaffargarh

17:32

17:34

Budh

17:50

17:51

Mehmood Kot

18:04

18:06

Gurmani

18:15

18:17

Sanawan

18:30

18:32

Kot Adu Jn

18:55

19:05

Daira Dinpanah

19:15

19:17

Ehsanpur

19:27

19:29

Kot Sultan

19:44

19:46

Jaman Shah

19:58

20:00

Leiah

20:10

20:15

Karor Lal Eason

20:40

20:42

Behal

21:01

21:03

Bhakkar

21:25

21:30

Darya Khan

21:48

21:50

Kallur Kot

22:27

22:29

Piplan

22:51

22:53

Alluwali

23:08

23:10

Kundian Jn

23:25

23:45

Mianwali

00:15

00:23

Pai Khel

00:44

00:46

Daud Khel Jn

01:00

01:02

Makhad Road

01:39

01:41

Injra

01:54

01:56

Chhab

02:18

02:20

Jhamat

02:37

02:39

Jand Jn

03:25

03:27

Nur Muhammad Mokal

03:48

03:49

Domel

04:04

04:05

Basal Jn

04:16

04:18

Basal Sharif

04:24

04:26

Fatehjang

05:07

05:09

Tarnoul

05:41

05:43

Golra Sharif Jn

05:56

05:58

Rawalpindi

06:25

End

Pindi Express Down Rawalpindi To Multan Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

17:00

Golra Sharif Jn

17:18

17:20

Tarnoul

17:28

17:30

Fatehjang

17:57

17:59

Basal Sharif

18:41

18:42

Basal JN

18:53

18:55

Domel

19:01

19:02

Noor Muhammad Mokal

19:12

19:13

Jand Jn

19:39

19:41

Jhamat

20:06

20:08

Chhab

20:17

20:19

Injra

20:33

20:35

Makhad Road

20:48

20:50

Daud Khel Jn

21:30

21:35

Pai Khel

22:00

22:02

Mianwali

22:35

22:40

Kundian Jn

23:10

23:30

Alluwali

23:43

23:45

Piplan

23:54

23:56

Kallur Kot

00:13

00:15

Darya Khan

00:52

00:54

Bhakkar

01:12

01:14

Behal

01:35

01:37

Karor

01:55

01:58

Leiah

02:25

02:30

Jaman Shah

02:46

02:48

Kot Sultan

03:05

03:07

Ahsanpur

03:27

03:29

Dera Dinpanah

03:44

03:46

Kot Adu Jn

04:00

04:10

Sanawan

04:26

04:28

Gurmani

04:36

04:38

Mahmud Kot

04:47

04:49

Budh

05:04

05:06

Muzaffargarh

05:27

05:29

Sher Shah Jn

06:01

06:03

Multan Cant

06:25

End

Mehr Express is a local Pakistani train runs between Multan Rawalpindi via Muzaffargarh , Kot Adu , Layyah , Bhakkar , Darya Khan ,Mianwali , Kundian , Daud Khel , Jand , Fateh Jang and Golra Sharif. Mehar express train is also famous with name of Pindi and Attaullah. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Mehr Express Multan to Rawalpindi is 127 Up and Rawalpindi to Multan is 128 down .This train take approximately 13 hours and 20 minutes to complete its journey of 573 K.M. Mehr Express 127 Up have 36 stops and Mehr Express 128 DN have 36 stops. Mehr Express have Economy and AC Standard class in it. Check Station Wise Train Time