Marvi Passenger Time Table

Marvi Passenger train timings in detail information on all stops. Marvi Passenger is a express passenger train run between Khokhropar and Mirpur Khas Jn daily. Marvi Passenger train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Marvi Passenger full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from October 2017.

 

Marvi Passenger Up Khokhropar To Mirpur Khas Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Khokhropar

Start

06:00

New Chhor

07:01

07:02

Chhor

07:12

07:22

Hasisar

07:41

07:42

Saddar (Halt)

07:52

07:53

Dhoro Naro

08:02

08:03

Pithoro Jn

08:31

08:32

Saindad

08:43

08:44

Shadipalli

08:55

08:56

Abdullahabad (Halt)

09:05

09:06

Balochabad

09:13

09:14

Jamrao Jn

09:23

09:25

Mirpur Khas Jn

09:40

End

Marvi Passenger Down Mirpur Khas To Khokhropar Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Mirpur Khas Jn

Start

17:00

Jamrao Jn

17:10

17:12

Balochabad

17:21

17:22

Abdullahabad (Halt)

17:29

17:30

Shadipalli

17:39

17:41

Saindad

17:51

17:52

Pithoro Jn

18:03

18:04

Dhoro Naro

18:32

18:33

Sardar (Halt)

18:42

18:43

Hasisar

18:53

18:54

Samrasar

19:01

19:02

Chhor

19:15

19:25

New Chhor

19:35

19:36

Khokhropar

20:40

End

Marvi Passenger is a local slow Pakistani passenger train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Marvi Passenger Khokhropar to Mirpur Khas is 335 Up and Mirpur Khas to Khokhropar is 336 down .This train take approximately 3 hours and 35 minutes to complete its journey of 124 K.M . Marvi Exp 335 Up have 13 stops and Marvi Passenger 336 DN have 14  stops . Marvi Passenger have only 2nd class in it.