Lasani Express Time Table 2024

Lasani Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Lasani Express is a express passenger train run between Lahore and Sialkot daily. Lasani Express train timings 2024 on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Lasani Express full time table, stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table 15 October 2023.

 

Lasani Express Up Lahore To Sialkot Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

15:55

Shahdara Bagh Jn

16:10

16:12

Kala Khatai

16:54

16:56

Narang

17:13

17:15

Mehta Suja

17:33

17:35

Baddomalhi

17:43

17:45

Raya Khas

17:56

17:58

Pejowali

18:13

18:14

Narowal Jn

18:30

18:35

Domala

18:52

18:53

Kila Sobha Singh

19:10

19:11

Pasrur

19:30

19:31

Chawinda

19:48

19:49

Gunna Kalan

20:09

20:10

Sialkot Jn

20:30

End

Lasani Express Down Sialkot To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Sialkot Jn

Start

05:00

Gunna Kalan

05:15

05:16

Chawinda

05:31

05:32

Pasrur

05:49

05:50

Kila Sobha Singh

06:09

06:10

Domala

06:27

06:28

Narowal Jn

06:45

06:50

Pejowali

07:01

07:02

Raya Khas

07:11

07:13

Baddomalhi

07:23

07:24

Mehta Suja

07:32

07:34

Narang

07:50

07:52

Kala Khatai

08:06

08:08

Shahdara Bagh Jn

08:50

08:52

Lahore Jn

09:10

End

Lasani Express is a Pakistani train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Lasani Express Lahore to Sialkot is 125 Up and Sialkot to Lahore is 126 down via Gunna Kalan, Chawinda, Pasrur, Kila Sobha Singh, Sri Rampura, Domala, Kot Mol Chand, Narowal Jn, Pejowali, Raya Khas, Baddomalhi, Mehta Suja, Narang, Kala Khatai and Shahdara Bagh. This train take approximately 3 hours and 30 minutes only to complete its journey of 148 K.M. Lasani Exp 125 Up have 17 stops and Lasani Express 126 DN have 16 stops. Lasani Express have only Economy class in it. Check Station Wise Train Time