Landhi Shuttle Time Table

Landhi Shuttle train timings in detail information on all stops. Landhi Shuttle is a local passenger train run between Karachi and Marshalling Yard Pipri on every day. Landhi Shuttle train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Landhi Shuttle full time table , stop information and stoppage detail .

 

Landhi Shuttle Up Karachi To Marshalling Yard Pipri Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

18:15

Dcos (Halt)

18:23

18:24

Karachi Cant

18:30

18:32

Chanesar

18:36

18:37

Departure Yard

18:40

18:41

Drig Road

18:45

18:46

Drig Colony

18:49

18:50

Air Port Halt

18:52

18:53

Malir Colony

18:59

19:00

Malir

19:03

19:04

Landhi Jn

19:08

19:09

Jummah Goth

19:15

19:16

Bin Qasim

19:23

19:24

Badal Nala

19:27

19:28

Marshalling Yard Pipri

19:35

End

Landhi Shuttle Down Marshalling Yard Pipri To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Marshalling Yard Pipri

Start

07:45

Badal Nala

07:55

07:56

Bin Qasim

08:02

08:16

Jummah Goth

08:22

08:23

Landhi Jn

08:29

08:30

Malir

08:35

08:36

Malir Colony

08:39

08:40

Air Port Halt

08:44

08:45

Drig Colony

08:48

08:49

Drig Road

08:55

08:56

Departure Yard

09:03

09:04

Chanesar

09:07

09:08

Karachi Cant

09:11

09:12

Dcos (Halt)

09:16

09:17

Karachi City

09:25

End

Landhi Shuttle is a local Pakistani passenger train run between Karachi to Marshalling Yard Pipri via Spezand , Naushki , Dalbadin , Taftan and Mirjawa. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Landhi Shuttle Karachi to Marshalling Yard Pipri is Up and Marshalling Yard Pipri to Karachi is  down .This train take approximately 1 hours and 45 minutes to complete its journey of 43 K.M . Landhi Shuttle Up have 15 stops and Landhi Shuttle  DN have 15 stops . Landhi Shuttle have only Economy class in it.