Kohat Express Time Table

Kohat Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Kohat Express is a express passenger train run between Rawalpindi and Kohat cantt daily. Kohat Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Kohat Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2019.

 

Kohat Express Up Rawalpindi To Kohat Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

Start

15:30

Golra Sharif

15:49

15:51

Tarnoul

16:00

16:02

Fathe Jang

16:30

16:32

Kahal

17:09

17:10

Basal Sharif

17:18

17:20

Basal Jn

17:26

17:28

Domel

17:34

17:35

Jand Jn

18:00

18:02

Babari Banda

18:53

18:55

Kohat Cantt

19:10

End

Kohat Express Down Kohat To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Kohat

Start

07:30

Babari Banda

07:45

07:47

Jand Jn

08:38

08:40

Domel

09:14

09:16

Basal Jn.

09:20

09:22

Basal Sharif

09:29

09:31

Kahal

09:40

09:41

Fatehjang

10:16

10:18

Tarnoul

10:46

10:48

Golra Sharif

10:57

10:59

Rawalpindi

11:20

End

Kohat Express is a local Pakistani passenger train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Kohat Express Rawalpindi to Kohat cantt is 133 Up and Kohat to Rawalpindi is 134 down .This train take approximately 3 hours and 30 minutes only to complete its journey of 177 K.M . Kohat Exp 133 Up have 7 stops and Kohat Express 134 DN have 8  stops . Kohat Express have only Economy class in it. Check Station Wise Train Time