Khyber Mail Time Table

Khyber Mail express train timings in detail information on all stops. Khyber Mail is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Peshawar daily. Khyber mail express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Khyber Mail full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from October 2017.

 

Khyber Mail Up Karachi To Peshawar Timings

Stop Arrival Departure
Karachi Cant *** 22:15
Landhi Jn 22:45 22:47
Hyderabad Jn 00:30 00:40
Nawabshah Jn 01:54 01:56
Khairpur 03:55 03:57
Rohri Jn 04:35 05:00
Pano Akil 05:30 05:35
Ghotki 05:56 05:58
Mirpur Mathelo 06:22 06:24
Daharki 06:40 06:42
Sadiqabad 07:27 07:29
Rahim Yar Khan 07:58 08:00
Khanpur Jn 08:50 08:55
Liaqatpur 09:26 09:28
Dera Nawab Sahib 09:58 10:00
Samasata Jn 10:49 10:51
Bahawalpur 11:05 11:10
Lodhran Jn 11:36 11:38
Shujabad 12:12 12:14
Multan Cant 12:50 12:58
Khanewal Jn 13:40 14:05
Mian Channun 14:37 14:39
Chichawatni 15:15 15:17
Sahiwal 16:00 16:05
Okara 16:31 16:33
Pattoki 17:13 17:15
Kot Radha Kishn 17:37 17:39
Raiwind Jn 18:00 18:05
Kot Lakhpat 18:38 18:40
Lahore Jn 19:15 19:45
Gujranwala 20:55 21:00
Wazirabad Jn 21:52 21:55
Gujrat 22:11 22:13
Lala Musa Jn 22:35 22:38
Jhelum 23:10 23:12
Rawalpindi 01:20 01:50
Attock City Jn 03:18 03:22
Jhangira Road 03:58 04:00
Nowshera Jn 04:16 04:20
Peshawar City 05:06 05:10
Peshawar Cant 05:25 ***

Khyber Mail Down Peshawar To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Peshawar Cant

***

22:00

Peshawar City

22:10

22:12

Nowshera Jn

22:42

22:44

Jhangira Road

23:04

23:06

Attock City Jn

23:43

23:45

Rawalpindi

01:25

01:50

Jhelum

03:49

03:51

Lala Musa Jn

04:30

04:35

Gujrat

04:55

04:57

Wazirabad Jn

05:20

05:23

Gujranwala

06:00

06:05

Lahore Jn

07:20

07:50

Lahore Cant

08:03

08:05

Kot Lakhpat

08:18

08:20

Raiwind Jn

08:45

08:50

Kot Radha Kishn

09:07

09:09

Pattoki

09:35

09:37

Okara

10:20

10:22

Sahiwal

11:10

11:15

Chichawatni

11:46

11:48

Mian Channun

12:13

12:15

Khanewal Jn

13:00

13:25

Multan Cant

14:05

14:13

Shujabad

14:46

14:48

Lodhran Jn

15:26

15:28

Bahawalpur

15:50

15:55

Samasata Jn

16:13

16:15

Dera Nawab Sahib

16:44

16:46

Liaqatpur

17:26

17:28

Khanpur Jn

18:15

18:20

Rahim Yar Khan

18:52

18:54

Sadikabad

19:13

19:15

Daharki

19:53

19:55

Mirpur Mathelo

20:11

20:13

Ghotki

20:42

20:44

Pano Akil

21:15

21:20

Rohri Jn

22:10

22:35

Nawabshah Jn

00:47

00:49

Hyderabad Jn

02:30

02:40

Landhi Jn

04:23

04:25

Drig Road

04:48

04:50

Karachi Cant

05:15

***

Khyber Mail is very old Pakistani train. Khyber Mail have stope on Peshawar Cant , Peshawar City , Nowshera , Jhangira Road , Attock City , Rawalpindi , Jhelum , Lala Musa Jn , Gujrat , Wazirabad Jn , Gujranwala , Lahore , Kot Lakhpat , Raiwind , Kot Radha Kishn , , Pattoki , Okara , Sahiwal , Chichawatni , Mian Channun , Khanewal Jn , Multan Cant , Shujabad , Lodhran , Bahawalpur , Samasata Jn , Dera Nawab Sahib , Liaqatpur , Khanpur Jn , Rahim Yar Khan , Sadiqabad , Daharki , Mirpur Mathelo , Ghotki , Pano Akil , Rohri Jn , Nawabshah Jn , Hyderabad Jn , Landhi Jn , Drig Road and Karachi Cant railway station. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Khyber Mail Karachi to Peshawar is 1 Up and Peshawar to Karachi is 2 down .This train take approximately 32 hour to complete its journey of 1721 K.M . Khyber Mail 1 Up have 42 stops and Khyber Mail 2 DN have 43 stops . Khyber Mail have Economy, AC Business, and AC Sleeper classes in it.