Khyber Mail Time Table 2021

Khyber Mail express train timings in detail information on all stops. Khyber Mail is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Peshawar daily. Khyber mail express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Khyber Mail full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2021.

 

Khyber Mail Up Karachi To Peshawar Timings

Stop Arrival Departure
Karachi Cant *** 22:15
Drigh Road 22:31 22:33
Landhi Jn 22:53 22:55
Hyderabad Jn 00:40 00:45
Nawabshah Jn 02:12 02:14
Khairpur 04:44 04:46
Rohri Jn 05:20 05:45
Pano Akil 06:13 06:18
Ghotki 06:39 06:41
Mirpur Mathelo 07:05 07:07
Daharki 07:23 07:25
Sadiqabad 08:03 08:05
Rahim Yar Khan 08:34 08:38
Khanpur Jn 09:30 09:35
Liaqatpur 10:06 10:08
Dera Nawab Sahib 10:38 10:40
Samasata Jn 11:19 11:21
Bahawalpur 11:36 11:41
Lodhran Jn 12:05 12:07
Shujabad 12:41 12:43
Multan Cant 13:20 13:45
Khanewal Jn 14:35 14:40
Mian Channun 15:12 15:14
Chichawatni 15:40 15:42
Sahiwal 16:20 16:25
Okara 16:51 16:53
Renala Khurd 17:11 17:13
Pattoki 17:35 17:37
Changa Manga 17:50 17:52
Kot Radha Kishn 18:08 18:10
Raiwind Jn 18:30 18:35
Kot Lakhpat 19:00 19:02
Lahore Cantt 19:17 19:19
Lahore Jn 19:35 20:05
Gujranwala 21:00 21:05
Wazirabad Jn 21:43 21:45
Gujrat 22:04 22:06
Lala Musa Jn 22:30 22:33
Jhelum 23:05 23:07
Rawalpindi 01:10 01:40
Attock City Jn 03:03 03:07
Jhangira Road 03:44 03:46
Nowshera Jn 04:03 04:07
Peshawar City 04:52 04:56
Peshawar Cant 05:10 ***

Khyber Mail Down Peshawar To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Peshawar Cant

***

22:00

Peshawar City

22:07

22:09

Nowshera Jn

22:40

22:45

Jhangira Road

23:01

23:03

Attock City Jn

23:40

23:44

Rawalpindi

01:30

01:55

Jhelum

03:59

04:01

Lala Musa Jn

04:35

04:40

Gujrat

04:58

05:00

Wazirabad Jn

05:20

05:23

Gujranwala

05:50

05:55

Lahore Jn

07:48

07:35

Lahore Cant

07:48

07:50

Kot Lakhpat

08:05

08:07

Raiwind Jn

08:30

08:35

Kot Radha Kishn

08:52

08:54

Changa Manga

09:10

09:12

Pattoki

09:25

09:30

Renala Khurd

09:52

09:54

Okara

10:11

10:13

Sahiwal

10:45

10:50

Chichawatni

11:21

11:23

Mian Channun

11:48

11:50

Khanewal Jn

12:30

12:35

Multan Cant

13:15

13:40

Shujabad

14:13

14:15

Lodhran Jn

14:51

14:53

Bahawalpur

15:15

15:20

Samasata Jn

15:37

15:39

Dera Nawab Sahib

16:08

16:10

Liaqatpur

16:40

16:42

Khanpur Jn

17:25

17:30

Rahim Yar Khan

18:02

18:04

Sadiqabad

18:23

18:25

Daharki

19:03

19:05

Mirpur Mathelo

19:21

19:23

Ghotki

19:48

19:50

Pano Akil

20:25

20:30

Rohri Jn

21:25

21:50

Nawabshah Jn

00:42

00:44

Hyderabad Jn

02:40

02:50

Landhi Jn

04:35

04:37

Drig Road

04:58

05:00

Karachi Cant

05:25

***

Khyber Mail is very old Pakistani train. Khyber Mail have stope on Peshawar Cant , Peshawar City , Nowshera , Jhangira Road , Attock City , Rawalpindi , Jhelum , Lala Musa Jn , Gujrat , Wazirabad Jn , Gujranwala , Lahore , Kot Lakhpat , Raiwind , Kot Radha Kishn , Changa Manga , Pattoki , Okara , Sahiwal , Chichawatni , Mian Channun , Khanewal Jn , Multan Cant , Shujabad , Lodhran , Bahawalpur , Samasata Jn , Dera Nawab Sahib , Liaqatpur , Khanpur Jn , Rahim Yar Khan , Sadiqabad , Daharki , Mirpur Mathelo , Ghotki , Pano Akil , Rohri Jn , Nawabshah Jn , Hyderabad Jn , Landhi Jn , Drig Road and Karachi Cant railway station. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Khyber Mail Karachi to Peshawar is 1 Up and Peshawar to Karachi is 2 down .This train take approximately 32 hour to complete its journey of 1721 K.M . Khyber Mail 1 Up have 40 stops and Khyber Mail 2 DN have 42 stops . Khyber Mail have Economy, AC Business, and AC Sleeper classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time