Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Time Table 2019

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Khushhal Khan Khattak Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Peshawar daily. Khushhal Khan Khattak Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Khushhal Khan Khattak Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2019.

 

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Karachi To Peshawar Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

20:00

Karachi Cant

20:10

20:20

Landhi Jn

20:49

20:51

Bin Qasim

21:04

21:06

Dabheji

21:22

21:24

Kotri Jn

22:40

23:00

Sind University

23:12

23:14

Sehwan Sharif

02:02

02:07

Dadu

03:10

03:20

Rehmani Nagar

03:56

03:58

Radhan

04:25

04:27

Badah

04:59

05:01

Larkana Jn

06:20

06:40

Shah Nawaz Bhutto

07:13

07:15

Shikarpur

08:30

08:35

Jacobabad Jn

09:30

10:10

Haibat Shahid

11:39

11:41

Kandkot

12:15

12:20

Kashmor Colony

13:35

13:40

Mithan Kot

15:03

15:05

Rajanpur

15:25

15:30

Jampur

16:40

16:45

Dera Ghazi Khan

17:40

18:10

Kot Adu Jn

19:55

20:25

Layyah

21:15

21:20

Karor

21:47

21:49

Bhakkar

22:30

22:35

Kaloor Kot

23:45

23:47

Piplan

00:04

00:06

Kundian Jn

00:25

00:50

Mianwali

01:10

01:15

Daud Khel Jn

01:48

01:50

Injra

02:46

02:48

Chhab

03:10

03:12

Jand Jn

04:08

04:10

Basal Jn

04:38

04:40

Jhalar

04:54

04:56

Attock City Jn

05:20

05:45

Jhangira Road

06:22

06:30

Akora Khattak

06:39

06:41

Nowshera Jn

07:00

07:05

Pabbi

07:30

07:37

Peshawar City

07:54

08:00

Peshawar Cant

08:15

End

Khushhal Khattak Express Down Peshawar To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Peshawar Cant

Start

17:00

Peshawar City

17:10

17:15

Pabbi

17:33

17:35

Nowshera Jn

17:55

18:00

Jhangira Road

18:17

18:19

Attock City Jn

19:05

19:30

Jhalar

19:54

19:55

Basal Jn

20:14

20:15

Jand Jn

20:48

20:50

Chhab

21:22

21:24

Injra

21:38

21:40

Daud Khel Jn

22:28

22:30

Mianwali

23:40

23:45

Kundian Jn

00:10

00:35

Piplan

00:56

00:58

Kallur Kot

01:16

01:18

Bhakkar

02:15

02:20

Karor

03:00

03:02

Leiah

03:30

03:35

Kot Adu Jn

04:30

05:00

Dera Ghazi Khan

06:40

07:10

Jampur

07:55

08:00

Rajanpur

08:56

09:00

Mithan Kot

09:14

09:16

Kashmor Colony

11:03

11:05

Kandkot

12:10

12:12

Haibat Shahid

12:57

12:59

Jacobabad Jn

14:45

15:25

Shikarpur

16:17

16:19

Shah Nawaz Bhutto

17:10

17:12

Larkana Jn

17:40

18:00

Badah

19:02

19:04

Radhan

19:31

19:33

Rehmani Nagar

20:15

20:17

Dadu

21:30

21:40

Sehwan Sharif

22:35

22:40

Sindh University

01:53

01:55

Kotri Jn

02:15

02:35

Dabheji

03:48

03:50

Bin Qasim

04:05

04:07

Landhi Jn

04:20

04:22

Drig Road

04:37

04:39

Karachi Cant

05:00

05:15

Karachi City

05:25

End

 

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express is the only Pakistani train which run From Karachi to Peshawar other then main line via Kotri, Larkana, Jacobabad, Kashmore, Kandh Kot , Mitthan Kot ,Rajanpur , Jampur , Dera Ghazi Khan, Kot Adu, Layyah , Bhakkar , Karor , Mianwali , Kundian, and Attock city . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Karachi to Peshawar is 19 Up and Peshawar to Karachi is 20 down .This train take approximately 35 hours and 30 Minutes to complete its journey of 1521 K.M . Khushhal Khan Khattak 19 Up have 42 stops and Khushhal Khan Khattak Express 20 DN have 42 stops . Khushhal Khan Khattak Express have Economy and air-conditioned classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time