Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Time Table

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Khushhal Khan Khattak Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Peshawar daily. Khushhal Khan Khattak Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Khushhal Khan Khattak Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2017.

 

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Karachi To Peshawar Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

20:00

Karachi Cant

20:10

20:20

Landhi Jn

20:41

20:43

Bin Qasim

20:56

20:58

Marshalling Yard Pipri

21:05

21:07

Dabheji

21:20

21:22

Ran Pethani

21:39

21:40

Jhimpir

22:18

22:20

Kotri Jn

23:15

23:35

Sind University

23:48

23:50

Sehwan Sharif

02:10

02:12

Dadu

03:30

03:40

Piaro Goth

04:06

04:08

Rehmani Nagar

04:23

04:25

Radhan

04:50

04:52

Badah

05:08

05:10

Larkana Jn

06:15

06:35

Shah Nawaz Bhutto

07:10

07:12

Shikarpur

08:50

08:55

Jacobabad Jn

09:45

10:20

Haibat Shahid

11:58

12:00

Kandkot

12:40

12:42

Kashmor Colony

14:00

14:05

Mithan Kot

15:28

15:30

Rajanpur

15:45

15:55

Jampur

17:00

17:05

Dera Ghazi Khan

18:10

18:40

Kot Adu Jn

20:20

20:50

Kot Sultan

21:20

21:22

Layyah

21:45

21:50

Karor

22:15

22:17

Bhakkar

22:55

23:00

Darya Khan

23:20

23:22

Kallur Kot

00:13

00:15

Piplan

00:36

00:38

Kundian Jn

01:00

01:25

Mianwali

01:45

01:50

Daud Khel Jn

02:25

02:27

Injra

03:26

03:28

Chhab

03:48

03:50

Jand Jn

04:41

04:43

Basal Jn

05:22

05:24

Jhalar

05:42

05:43

Attock City Jn

06:10

06:35

Jhangira Road

07:25

07:30

Akora Khattak

07:38

07:40

Nowshera Jn

07:52

07:57

Pabbi

08:14

08:16

Peshawar City

08:35

08:40

Peshawar Cant

08:50

Finish

Khushhal Khattak Express Down Peshawar To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Peshawar Cant

Start

17:00

Peshawar City

17:10

17:15

Pabbi

17:31

17:33

Nowshera Jn

17:50

17:55

Akora Khattak

18:07

18:09

Jhangira Road

18:17

18:22

Attock City Jn

19:05

19:30

Jhalar

19:53

19:54

Basal Jn

20:09

20:10

Jand Jn

20:38

20:40

Chhab

21:12

21:14

Injra

21:28

21:30

Daud Khel Jn

22:30

22:32

Mianwali

23:20

23:35

Kundian Jn

00:10

00:35

Piplan

01:05

01:07

Kallur Kot

01:25

01:27

Darya Khan

02:06

02:08

Bhakkar

02:27

02:32

Karor

03:10

03:12

Leiah

03:37

03:42

Kot Sultan

04:14

04:16

Kot Adu Jn

05:00

05:30

Dera Ghazi Khan

06:50

07:20

Jampur

08:02

08:07

Rajanpur

09:01

09:05

Mithan Kot

09:28

09:30

Kashmor Colony

11:42

11:44

Kandkot

12:45

12:50

Haibat Shahid

13:25

13:27

Jacobabad Jn

15:15

15:50

Shikarpur

16:38

16:40

Shah Nawaz Bhutto

17:35

17:37

Larkana Jn

18:00

18:20

Badah

18:56

18:58

Radhan

19:24

19:26

Rehmani Nagar

20:20

20:22

Piaro Goth

20:52

19:54

Dadu

21:50

22:00

Sehwan Sharif

22:40

22:43

Sindh University

01:54

01:56

Kotri Jn

02:15

02:35

Ran Pethani

03:50

03:51

Dabheji

04:08

04:10

Bin Qasim

04:26

04:28

Landhi Jn

04:41

04:43

Drig Road

04:56

04:58

Karachi Cant

05:20

05:30

Karachi City

05:40

End

 

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express is the only Pakistani train which run From Karachi to Peshawar other then main line via Kotri, Larkana, Jacobabad, Kashmore, Rajanpur , Jampur , Dera Ghazi Khan, Kot Adu, Layyah , Bhakkar , Mianwali Kundian, and Attock city . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Karachi to Peshawar is 19 Up and Peshawar to Karachi is 20 down .This train take approximately 36 hour to complete its journey of 1521 K.M . Khushhal Khan Khattak 19 Up have 50 stops and Khushhal Khan Khattak Express 20 DN have 49 stops . Khushhal Khan Khattak Express have Economy and air-conditioned classes in it.