Karachi Express Time Table 2024

Karachi Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Karachi Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Lahore daily. Karachi Express train timings 2024 on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Karachi Express full time table, stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train winter time table effective from October 15, 2023.

 

Karachi Express Up Karachi To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

18:00

Hyderabad Jn

20:27

20:35

Nawabshah

22:06

22:08

Rohri Jn

01:10

01:35

Bahawalpur

06:12

06:14

Multan

07:45

08:05

Khanewal Jn

08:50

08:55

Sahiwal

10:24

10:26

Raiwind

11:55

11:57

Kot Lakpat

12:24

12:26

Lahore Jn

13:00

End

Karachi Express Down Lahore To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

18:00

Raiwind

18:40

18:45

Sahiwal

20:25

20:27

Khanewal Jn

21:55

22:00

Multan

22:45

23:05

Bahawalpur

00:31

00:35

Rohri Jn

05:10

05:35

Nawabshah

08:42

08:44

Hyderabad Jn

10:45

10:50

Landhi

12:44

12:46

Drigh Road

13:22

13:24

Karachi Cant

13:50

End

Karachi Express is very old Pakistani train .Its run between Lahore Karachi on mail line via Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Bhawalpur, Khanewal, Sahiwal and Raiwind. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Karachi Express Karachi to Lahore is 15 Up and Lahore to Karachi is 16 down. This train take approximately 19 hours to complete its journey of 1225 K.M. Karachi Express 15 Up have 9 stops and Karachi Express 16 DN have 10 stops. Karachi Express have Economy, AC Business, and AC Sleeper classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time