Karachi Express Time Table

Karachi Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Karachi Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Lahore daily. Karachi Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Karachi Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detailof latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from October 2017.

 

Karachi Express Up Karachi To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

05:00 P.M

Hyderabad Jn

07:05 P.M

07:13 P.M

Nawabshah Jn

08:32 P.M

08:34 P.M

Rohri Jn

11:10 P.M

11:35 P.M

Bahawalpur

04:24 A.M

04:26 A.M

Multan Cant

05:50 A.M

06:10 A.M

Khanewal Jn

06:53 A.M

06:55 A.M

Sahiwal

08:34 A.M

08:36 A.M

Raiwind Jn

10:10 A.M

10:15 A.M

Kot Lakhpat

10:47 A.M

10:49 A.M

Lahore Jn

11:25 A.M

End

Karachi Express Down Lahore To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

05:00 P.M

Raiwind Jn

05:40 P.M

05:45 P.M

Sahiwal

07:38 P.M

07:40 P.M

Khanewal Jn

09:05 P.M

09:07 P.M

Multan Cant

09:50 P.M

10:10 P.M

Bahawalpur

11:26 P.M

11:28 P.M

Rohri Jn

04:15 A.M

04:40 A.M

Nawabshah Jn

06:52 A.M

06:54 A.M

Hyderabad Jn

08:35 A.M

08:40 A.M

Landhi Jn

10:22 A.M

10:24 A.M

Drig Road

10:45 A.M

10:47 A.M

Karachi Cant

11:10 A.M

End

Karachi Express is very old Pakistani train .Its run between Lahore Karachi on mail line via Hyderabad , Nawabshah ,Rohri , Bhawalpur , Multan ,Khanewal , Sahiwal and Raiwind. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Karachi Express Karachi to Lahore is 15 Up and Lahore to Karachi is 16 down .This train take approximately 19 hours to complete its journey of 1225 K.M . Karachi Express 15 Up have 11 stops and Karachi Express 16 DN have 12 stops . Karachi Express have Economy, AC Business, and AC Sleeper classes in it.