Karachi Express Time Table 2021

Karachi Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Karachi Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Lahore daily. Karachi Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Karachi Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detailof latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2021.

 

Karachi Express Up Karachi To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

16;30

Hyderabad Jn

18:40

18:48

Nawabshah

20;09

20:11

Rohri Jn

23:10

23:35

Bahawalpur

03:58

04:00

Multan

05:25

05:30

Khanewal Jn

06:20

06:40

Sahiwal

08:04

08:06

Raiwind

09:35

09:40

Kot Lakpat

10:04

10:06

Lahore Jn

10:30

End

Karachi Express Down Lahore To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

17:00

Raiwind

17:40

17:45

Sahiwal

19:10

19:12

Khanewal Jn

20:25

20:45

Multan

21:25

21:30

Bahawalpur

22:46

22:50

Rohri Jn

03:25

03:50

Nawabshah

06:42

06:44

Hyderabad Jn

08:40

08:45

Landhi

10:26

10:28

Drigh Road

10:53

10:55

Karachi Cant

11:20

End

Karachi Express is very old Pakistani train .Its run between Lahore Karachi on mail line via Hyderabad , Nawabshah ,Rohri , Bhawalpur , Multan ,Khanewal , Sahiwal and Raiwind. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Karachi Express Karachi to Lahore is 15 Up and Lahore to Karachi is 16 down .This train take approximately 19 hours to complete its journey of 1225 K.M . Karachi Express 15 Up have 10 stops and Karachi Express 16 DN have 11 stops . Karachi Express have Economy, AC Business, and AC Sleeper classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time