Jand Passenger Express Time Table

Jand Passenger train timings in detail information on all stops. Jand Passenger is a passenger train run between Jand and Attock City JN daily. Jand Passenger train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Jand Passenger full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2017.

 

Jand Passenger Up Jand To Attock Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Jand Jn

Start

13:00

Langar

13:07

13:08

Chur Sharif (Halt)

13:14

13:15

Nammal

13:20

13:21

Domel

13:31

13:32

Basal Jn

13:37

13:38

Sulaimanabad

13:48

13:49

Jhalar

13:55

13:56

Kanjur

14:10

14:11

Attock City Jn

14:25

End

Attock Down Attock To Jand Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Attock City Jn

Start

11:00

Kanjur

11:11

11:12

Jhalar

11:26

11:27

Sulaimanabad

11:33

11:34

Basal Jn

11:44

11:45

Domel

11:50

11:51

Nammal

12:01

12:02

Chur Sharif (Halt)

12:07

12:08

Langar

12:14

12:15

Jand Jn

12:25

End

Jand Passenger is a local Pakistani train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Jand Passenger Jand to Attock is 203 Up and Attock to Jand is 204 down .This train take approximately 1 hours and 25 minutes only to complete its journey of 60 K.M . Jand Passenger 203 Up have 10 stops and Jand Passenger 204 DN have 10 stops . Jand Passenger have only Economy class in it.