Jand Express Time Table 2021

Jand Passenger train timings in detail information on all stops. Jand Passenger is a passenger train run between Jand and Attock City JN daily under private company S Jamil and company. Jand Passenger train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Jand Passenger full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train winter time table effective from October 2020.

 

Jand Passenger Up Jand To Attock Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Jand Jn

Start

14:00

Langar

14:08

14:09

Chur Sharif (Halt)

14:16

14:17

Nammal

14:23

14:24

Domel

14:35

14:38

Basal Jn

14:45

14:46

Sulaimanabad

14:57

14:58

Jhalar

15:05

15:06

Kanjur

15:21

15:22

Attock City Jn

15:40

End

Jand Passenger Down Attock To Jand Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Attock City Jn

Start

12:00

Kanjur

12:12

12:13

Jhalar

12:28

12:29

Sulaimanabad

12:36

12:37

Basal Jn

12:48

12:49

Domel

12:56

12:57

Nammal

13:08

13:09

Chur Sharif (Halt)

13:15

13:16

Langar

13:26

13:27

Jand Jn

13:40

End

October

Jand Passenger is a local Pakistani train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Jand Passenger Jand to Attock is 203 Up and Attock to Jand is 204 down .This train take approximately 1 hours and 25 minutes only to complete its journey of 60 K.M . Jand Passenger 203 Up have 8 stops and Jand Passenger 204 DN have 8 stops . Jand Passenger have only Economy class in it.