Jaffar Express Time Table 2021

Jaffar Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Jaffar Express is a express passenger train run between Peshawar and Quetta daily. Jaffar Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Jaffar Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2021.

 

Jaffar Express Up Quetta to Peshawar Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Quetta

Start

09:00

Kolpur

09:45

09:50

Mach

10:55

11:10

Ab-I-Gum

11:40

11:42

Sibi Jn

13:40

14:10

Bakhtiarabad Domki

15:09

15:11

Dera Murad Jamali

16:13

16:15

Dera Allahyar

16:54

16:56

Jacobabad Jn

17:20

17:30

Shikarpur

18:30

18:35

Sukkur Jn

19:25

19:30

Rohri Jn

19:45

20:10

Ghotki

20:53

20:55

Sadiqabad

22:01

22:03

Rahim Yar Khan

22:32

22:34

Bahawalpur

01:04

01:06

Multan Cant

02:40

03:00

Khanewal Jn

03:50

03:55

Mian Channu

04:34

04:36

Chichawatni

05:02

05:04

Sahiwal

05:37

05:39

Okara

06:05

06:07

Pattoki

06:41

06:43

Raiwind Jn

07:20

07:25

Kot Lakhpat

07:49

07:51

Lahore Jn

08:20

08:55

Gujranwala

09:49

09:51

Wazirabad Jn

10:16

10:19

Gujrat

10:40

10:42

Lala Musa Jn

11:12

11:14

Jhelum

11:46

11:48

Gujjar Khan

13:09

13:11

Rawalpindi

14:10

14:35

Attock City Jn

15:58

16:00

Jahingira Road

16:37

16:39

Nowshera Jn

16:56

16:58

Peshawar City

17:38

17:40

Peshawar Cantt

17:50

End

Jaffar Express Down Peshawar to Quetta Train Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Peshawar Cantt

Start

07:00

Peshawar City

07:09

07:10

Nowshera Jn

07:39

07:41

Jahangira Road

07:57

07:59

Attock City Jn

08:35

08:37

Rawalpindi

10:15

10:40

Gujjar Khan

11:29

11:31

Jhelum

12:35

12:37

Lala Musa Jn

13:13

13:15

Gujrat

13:32

13:34

Wazirabad Jn

13:53

13:55

Gujranwala

14:20

14:23

Lahore Jn

15:40

16:15

Raiwind Jn

17:00

17:05

Pattoki

17:38

17:40

Okara

18:12

18:14

Sahiwal

18:40

18:42

Chichawatni

19:13

19:15

Mian Channu

19:39

19:41

Khanewal Jn

20:15

20:20

Multan Cant

21:10

21:30

Bahawalpur

23:07

23:11

Rahim Yar Khan

01:22

01:24

Sadikabad

01:43

01:45

Ghotki

03:00

03:02

Rohri Jn

04:15

04:40

Sukkur Jn

04:50

04:55

Shikarpur

05:39

05:41

Jacobabad Jn

06:55

07:05

Dera Allahyar

07:20

07:22

Dera Murad Jamali

07:51

07:53

Bakhtiarabad Domki

08:53

08:55

Sibi Jn

10:20

10:50

Ab-I-Gum

12:40

12:45

Mach

13:15

13:30

Kolpur

14:35

14:40

Quetta

15:40

End

Jaffar Express is a Pakistani train .Its run between Quetta Peshawar via Nowshera , Attock , Rawalpindi , Jhelum , Gujrat , Wazirabad , Gujranwala , Lahore , Rawind , Sahiwal , Khanewal, Multan ,Bahawalpur ,Dera Nawab Sahib ,Liaqatpur , Khanpur , Rahim Yar Khan ,Sadiqabad , Mirpur Mathelo ,Ghotki ,Pano Aqil ,Sukkur ,Shikarpur ,Jacobabad , Dera Allahyar , Dera Murad Jamali , Bakhtiarabad Domki and Sibi . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Jaffar Express Quetta to Peshawar Cantt is 39 Up and Peshawar to Quetta is 40 down .This train take approximately 33 hours to complete its journey of 1632 K.M . Jaffar Express 39 Up have 36 stops and Jaffar Express 40 DN have 34 stops . Jaffar Express have Economy and AC Business classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time