Jaffar Express Time Table

Jaffar Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Jaffar Express is a express passenger train run between Peshawar and Quetta daily. Jaffar Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Jaffar Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from October 2017.

 

Jaffar Express Up Quetta to Peshawar Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Quetta

Start

09:00

Kolpur

09:45

09:50

Mach

11:10

11:25

Ab-I-Gum

11:55

11:57

Sibi Jn

13:40

14:10

Bakhtiarabad Domki

15:02

15:04

Dera Murad Jamali

16:00

16:02

Dera Allahyar

16:35

16:37

Jacobabad Jn

16:58

17:05

Shikarpur

17:50

17:55

Sukkur Jn

18:40

18:45

Rohri Jn

18:55

19:20

Ghotki

20:08

20:10

Sadiqabad

21:21

21:23

Rahim Yar Khan

21:52

21:54

Bahawalpur

00:27

00:29

Multan Cant

01:55

02:15

Khanewal Jn

02:55

03:00

Mian Channu

03:32

03:34

Chichawatni

04:05

04:07

Sahiwal

04:50

04:52

Okara

05:18

05:20

Pattoki

05:54

05:56

Raiwind Jn

06:35

06:40

Kot Lakhpat

07:14

07:16

Lahore Jn

07:50

08:25

Gujranwala

09:24

09:26

Wazirabad Jn

10:08

10:10

Gujrat

10:33

10:35

Lala Musa Jn

11:05

11:07

Jhelum

11:47

11:49

Rawalpindi

14:00

14:25

Attock City Jn

15:48

15:50

Nowshera Jn

16:41

16:43

Peshawar City

17:45

17:46

Peshawar Cantt

18:05

End

Jaffar Express Down Peshawar to Quetta Train Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Peshawar Cantt

Start

05:30

Peshawar City

05:38

05:39

Nowshera Jn

06:12

06:14

Attock City Jn

07:09

07:11

Rawalpindi

08:35

09:00

Jhelum

10:58

11:00

Lala Musa Jn

11:33

11:36

Gujrat

11:53

11:55

Wazirabad Jn

12:13

12:15

Gujranwala

12:40

12:42

Lahore Jn

14:05

14:40

Raiwind Jn

15:20

15:25

Pattoki

16:00

16:02

Okara

16:48

16:50

Sahiwal

17:31

17:33

Chichawatni

18:04

18:06

Mian Channu

18:31

18:33

Khanewal Jn

19:15

19:20

Multan Cant

20:00

20:20

Bahawalpur

21:42

21:45

Rahim Yar Khan

00:01

00:03

Sadikabad

00:25

00:27

Ghotki

02:00

02:02

Rohri Jn

03:10

03:35

Sukkur Jn

03:45

03:50

Shikarpur

04:29

04:31

Jacobabad Jn

05:33

05:35

Dera Allahyar

05:55

05:57

Dera Murad Jamali

06:18

06:20

Bakhtiarabad Domki

07:08

07:10

Sibi Jn

08:30

09:00

Ab-I-Gum

10:40

10:45

Mach

11:15

11:30

Kolpur

12:45

12:50

Quetta

13:55

End

Jaffar Express is a Pakistani train .Its run between Quetta Peshawar via Nowshera , Attock , Rawalpindi , Jhelum , Gujrat , Wazirabad , Gujranwala , Lahore , Rawind , Sahiwal , Khanewal, Multan ,Bahawalpur ,Dera Nawab Sahib ,Liaqatpur , Khanpur , Rahim Yar Khan ,Sadiqabad , Mirpur Mathelo ,Ghotki ,Pano Aqil ,Sukkur ,Shikarpur ,Jacobabad , Dera Allahyar , Dera Murad Jamali , Bakhtiarabad Domki and Sibi . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Jaffar Express Quetta to Peshawar Cantt is 39 Up and Peshawar to Quetta is 40 down .This train take approximately 33 hours to complete its journey of 1632 K.M . Jaffar Express 39 Up have 36 stops and Jaffar Express 40 DN have 35 stops . Jaffar Express have Economy and AC Business classes in it.