Hazara Express Time Table

Hazara Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Hazara Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Havelian daily. Hazara Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Hazara Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2017.

 

Hazara Express Up Karachi To Havelian Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

05:50

Karachi Cant

06:00

06:15

Drig Road

06:30

06:32

Landhi Jn

06:52

06:54

Kotri Jn

08:37

08:39

Hyderabad Jn

08:55

09:05

Tando Adam Jn

09:50

09:52

Shadadpur

10:09

10:11

Nawabshah Jn

10:42

10:44

Pad Idan

11:26

11:28

Bhiria Road

11:41

11:43

Mahrabpur Jn

12:04

12:06

Rohri Jn

13:35

14:00

Pano Akil

14:28

14:30

Mirpur Mathelo

15:11

15:13

Sadiqabad

16:13

16:15

Rahim Yar Khan

16:45

16:50

Khanpur Jn

17:45

17:50

Liaqatpur

18:23

18:25

Dera Nawab Sahib

18:56

18:58

Mubarakpur

19:19

19:21

Samasata Jn

19:56

19:58

Bahawalpur

20:13

20:18

Lodhran Jn

20:43

20:45

Shujabad

21:21

21:23

Multan Cant

22:05

22:35

Khanewal Jn

23:25

23:30

Shorkot Cant. Jn

00:25

00:30

Jhang Sadar

01:33

01:38

Sillanwali

03:25

03:27

Shahinabad Jn

03:49

03:51

Sargodha Jn

04:25

04:40

Bhalwal

05:09

05:11

Malakwal Jn

06:05

06:10

Mandi Baha-Ud-Din

06:50

06:52

Dinga

07:12

07:14

Lala Musa Jn

07:40

07:45

Jhelum

08:28

08:30

Gujar Khan

10:05

10:07

Rawalpindi

10:55

11:25

Taxila Jn

12:12

12:14

Kot Najib Ullah

13:00

13:05

Haripur Hazara

13:23

13:25

Havelian

14:30

End

Hazara Express Down Havelian To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Havelian

Start

13:45

Haripur Hazara

14:39

14:38

Kot Najib Ullah

15:01

15:01

Taxila Jn

15:48

15:47

Rawalpindi

16:25

16:55

Gujar Khan

17:41

17:44

Jhelum

18:55

19:10

Lala Musa Jn

19:40

19:45

Dinga

20:11

20:13

Mandi Baha-Ud-Din

20:35

20:40

Malakwal Jn

21:20

21:25

Bhalwal

22:08

22:10

Sargodha Jn

22:45

23:10

Shahinabad Jn

23:32

23:34

Sillanwali

23:48

23:50

Jhang Sadar

01:28

01:36

Shorkot Cant. Jn

02:45

02:50

Khanewal Jn

03:50

03:50

Multan Cant

04:40

05:10

Shujabad

05:43

05:45

Lodhran Jn

06:26

06:28

Bahawalpur

06:50

06:55

Samasata Jn

07:13

07:15

Mubarakpur

07:35

07:37

Dera Nawab Sahib

07:53

07:55

Liaqatpur

08:41

08:43

Khanpur Jn

09:30

09:40

Rahim Yar Khan

10:10

10:15

Sadikabad

10:35

10:37

Mirpur Mathelo

11:32

11:29

Pano Akil

12:35

12:32

Rohri Jn

13:25

13:45

Mahrabpur Jn

14:45

14:42

Bhiria Road

15:08

15:05

Pad Idan

15:23

15:20

Nawabshah Jn

16:22

16:18

Shahdarpur

17:10

17:12

Tando Adam

17:39

17:41

Hyderabad Jn

18:20

18:30

Kotri Jn

18:47

18:49

Landhi Jn

20:22

20:24

Drig Road

20:53

20:55

Karachi Cant

21:20

21:25

Karachi City

21:35

End

Hazara Express is a Pakistani train .Its run between Havelian Karachi via Hyderabad , Nawabshah , Rohri Ghotki , Sadiqabad, Rahim Yar Khan , Bahawalpur ,  Lodhran ,Shujabad , Multan ,Shorkot , Jhang , Shahinabad ,Sargodha , Bhalwal ,Malakwal ,Mandi Bahauddin , Dinga , Jhelum , Gujar Khan , Rawalpindi ,Taxila and Haripur Hazara. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Hazara Express Karachi to Havelian is 11 Up and Havelian to Karachi is 12 down .This train take approximately 32 hours and 15 minutes to complete its journey of 1600 K.M . Hazara Express 11 Up have 44 stops and Hazara Express 12 DN have 44 stops . Hazara Express have only Economy class in it.