Hazara Express Time Table 2021

Hazara Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Hazara Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Havelian daily. Hazara Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Hazara Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2021.

 

Hazara Express Up Karachi To Havelian Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

05:50

Karachi Cant

06:00

06:15

Drig Road

06:31

06:33

Landhi Jn

06:49

06:51

Kotri Jn

08:32

08:34

Hyderabad Jn

08:50

09:00

Tando Adam Jn

09:45

09:47

Shadadpur

10:04

10:06

Nawabshah Jn

10:37

10:39

Pad Idan

11:36

11:38

Bhiria Road

11:55

11:57

Mahrabpur Jn

12:28

12:30

Khairpur

13:33

13:35

Rohri Jn

14:05

14:30

Pano Akil

14:58

15:00

Ghotki

15:23

15:25

Mirpur Mathelo

15:49

15:51

Sadiqabad

16:41

16:43

Rahim Yar Khan

17:15

17:20

Khanpur Jn

18:10

18:15

Liaqatpur

18:48

18:50

Dera Nawab Sahib

19:21

19:23

Mubarakpur

19:39

19:41

Samasata Jn

20:09

20:11

Bahawalpur

20:25

20:30

Lodhran Jn

20:53

20:55

Shujabad

21:31

21:33

Multan Cant

22:10

22:40

Khanewal Jn

23:30

23:35

Shorkot Cant. Jn

00:40

00:45

Jhang Sadar

02:00

02:05

Sillanwali

04:03

04:05

Shahinabad Jn

04:28

04:29

Sargodha Jn

04:50

05:00

Bhalwal

05:27

05:29

Phularwan

05:45

05:47

Malakwal Jn

06:35

06:40

Mandi Baha-Ud-Din

07:06

07:08

Dinga

07:27

07:29

Lala Musa Jn

07:55

08:20

Jhelum

09:05

09:07

Gujar Khan

10:19

10:21

Rawalpindi

11:20

11:50

Golra Sharif

12:07

12:09

Taxila Jn

12:29

12:31

Kot Najib Ullah

12:38

12:40

Haripur Hazara

13:08

13:10

Havelian

14:45

End

Hazara Express Down Havelian To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Havelian

Start

14:00

Haripur Hazara

14:50

14:52

Kot Najib Ullah

15:11

15:13

Taxila Jn

15:56

15:58

Golra Sharif

16:16

16:18

Rawalpindi

16:35

17:05

Chak Lala

17:14

17:16

Gujar Khan

18:02

18:04

Jhelum

19:25

19:27

Lala Musa Jn

20:20

20:45

Dinga

21:09

21:11

Mandi Baha-Ud-Din

21:35

21:40

Malakwal Jn

22:10

22:15

Bhalwal

23:15

23:17

Sargodha Jn

00:01

00:10

Shahinabad Jn

00:37

00:38

Sillanwali

00:52

00:54

Jhang Sadar

02:10

02:15

Shorkot Cant. Jn

04:30

04:35

Khanewal Jn

05:50

05:55

Multan Cant

06:35

07:05

Shujabad

07:38

07:40

Lodhran Jn

08:19

08:21

Bahawalpur

08:45

08:50

Samasata Jn

09:05

09:07

Mubarakpur

09:27

09:29

Dera Nawab Sahib

09:45

09:47

Liaqatpur

10:18

10:20

Khanpur Jn

11:05

11:10

Rahim Yar Khan

11:45

11:50

Sadikabad

12:09

12:11

Mirpur Mathelo

13:00

13:02

Ghotki

13:32

13:34

Pano Akil

14:06

14:08

Rohri Jn

14:55

15:20

Khairpur

15:43

15:45

Mahrabpur Jn

16:23

16:25

Bhiria Road

16:51

16:53

Pad Idan

17:14

17:16

Nawabshah Jn

18:38

18:40

Shahdarpur

19:35

19:37

Tando Adam

20:10

20:12

Hyderabad Jn

20:50

21:00

Kotri Jn

21:18

21:20

Landhi Jn

21:52

21:54

Drig Road

22:13

22:15

Karachi Cant

23:40

23:45

Karachi City

23:45

End

Hazara Express is a Pakistani train .Its run between Havelian Karachi via Hyderabad , Nawabshah , Rohri ,Ghotki , Sadiqabad, Rahim Yar Khan , Bahawalpur ,  Lodhran ,Shujabad , Jhang , Multan ,Shorkot , Jhang , Shahinabad ,Sargodha , Bhalwal ,Malakwal ,Mandi Bahauddin , Dinga , Jhelum , Gujar Khan , Rawalpindi ,Taxila and Haripur Hazara. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Hazara Express Karachi to Havelian is 11 Up and Havelian to Karachi is 12 down .This train take approximately 32 hours and 45 minutes to complete its journey of 1600 K.M . Hazara Express 11 Up have 45 stops and Hazara Express 12 DN have 45 stops . Hazara Express have only Economy class in it. Check Station Wise Train Time