Hazara Express Time Table 2019

Hazara Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Hazara Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Havelian daily. Hazara Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Hazara Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2019.

 

Hazara Express Up Karachi To Havelian Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

05:50

Karachi Cant

06:00

06:15

Drig Road

06:32

06:34

Landhi Jn

06:54

06:56

Kotri Jn

08:27

08:29

Hyderabad Jn

08:45

08:50

Tando Adam Jn

09:40

09:42

Shadadpur

09:59

10:01

Nawabshah Jn

10:32

10:34

Pad Idan

11:16

11:18

Bhiria Road

11:31

11:33

Mahrabpur Jn

11:54

11:56

Khairpur

12:44

12:46

Rohri Jn

13:25

13:50

Pano Akil

14:18

14:20

Ghotki

14:43

14:45

Mirpur Mathelo

15:09

15:11

Sadiqabad

16:04

16:06

Rahim Yar Khan

16:35

16:40

Khanpur Jn

17:30

17:35

Liaqatpur

18:08

18:10

Dera Nawab Sahib

18:47

18:49

Mubarakpur

19:11

19:13

Samasata Jn

19:51

19:53

Bahawalpur

20:10

20:15

Lodhran Jn

20:36

20:38

Shujabad

21:14

21:16

Multan Cant

21:50

22:20

Khanewal Jn

23:00

23:05

Shorkot Cant. Jn

00:10

00:15

Jhang Sadar

01:40

01:45

Sillanwali

03:16

03:18

Shahinabad Jn

03:40

03:41

Sargodha Jn

04:10

04:35

Bhalwal

05:09

05:11

Malakwal Jn

06:05

06:10

Mandi Baha-Ud-Din

06:42

06:44

Dinga

07:13

07:15

Lala Musa Jn

07:50

07:55

Jhelum

08:34

08:36

Gujar Khan

09:58

10:00

Rawalpindi

11:11

11:40

Golra Sharif

11:58

12:00

Taxila Jn

12:21

12:23

Kot Najib Ullah

13:09

13:11

Haripur Hazara

13:30

13:32

Havelian

14:40

End

Hazara Express Down Havelian To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Havelian

Start

14:00

Haripur Hazara

14:52

14:54

Kot Najib Ullah

15:12

15:14

Taxila Jn

15:57

15:59

Golra Sharif

16:17

16:19

Rawalpindi

16:35

17:05

Gujar Khan

18:00

18:03

Jhelum

19:17

19:19

Lala Musa Jn

19:52

19:57

Dinga

20:22

20:24

Mandi Baha-Ud-Din

20:45

20:50

Malakwal Jn

21:25

21:30

Bhalwal

22:20

22:22

Sargodha Jn

23:00

23:25

Shahinabad Jn

23:52

23:54

Sillanwali

00:07

00:09

Jhang Sadar

01:35

01:40

Shorkot Cant. Jn

03:25

03:30

Khanewal Jn

04:45

04:50

Multan Cant

05:30

06:00

Shujabad

06:33

06:35

Lodhran Jn

07:13

07:15

Bahawalpur

07:35

07:40

Samasata Jn

08:00

08:02

Mubarakpur

08:22

08:24

Dera Nawab Sahib

08:40

08:42

Liaqatpur

09:29

09:31

Khanpur Jn

10:20

10:25

Rahim Yar Khan

11:00

11:05

Sadikabad

11:25

11:27

Mirpur Mathelo

12:17

12:19

Pano Akil

12:43

12:45

Rohri Jn

14:05

14:30

Khairpur

14:53

14:55

Mahrabpur Jn

15:33

15:35

Bhiria Road

15:56

15:58

Pad Idan

16:11

16:13

Nawabshah Jn

17:10

17:12

Shahdarpur

17:58

18:00

Tando Adam

18:27

18:29

Hyderabad Jn

19:10

19:20

Kotri Jn

19:35

19:37

Landhi Jn

21:11

21:13

Drig Road

21:32

21:34

Karachi Cant

21:55

22:00

Karachi City

22:10

End

Hazara Express is a Pakistani train .Its run between Havelian Karachi via Hyderabad , Nawabshah , Rohri Ghotki , Sadiqabad, Rahim Yar Khan , Bahawalpur ,  Lodhran ,Shujabad , Jhang , Multan ,Shorkot , Jhang , Shahinabad ,Sargodha , Bhalwal ,Malakwal ,Mandi Bahauddin , Dinga , Jhelum , Gujar Khan , Rawalpindi ,Taxila and Haripur Hazara. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Hazara Express Karachi to Havelian is 11 Up and Havelian to Karachi is 12 down .This train take approximately 32 hours and 45 minutes to complete its journey of 1600 K.M . Hazara Express 11 Up have 45 stops and Hazara Express 12 DN have 45 stops . Hazara Express have only Economy class in it. Check Station Wise Train Time