Gujranwala Shuttle Time Table

Gujranwala express shuttle train timings in detail information on all stops. Gujranwala express is a shuttle passenger train run between Lahore and Gujranwal 3 trips a daily . Gujranwala Lahore Shuttle train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Gujranwala Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan rail train time table 24 February 2020.

 

Gujranwala Shuttle Up Lahore To Gujranwala Timings All Trips

Stop

217 Up

219 Up

221 Up

Lahore Jn

06:10 12:15

18:45

Badami Bagh

06:16

12:21

18:51

Shahdara Bagh

06:22

12:30

19:00

Kala Shah Kaku

06:32

12:47

19:10

Muridke

06:40

13:03

19:24

Sadhoke

06:54

13:13

19:37

Kamoke

07:05

13:24

19:48

Eminabad

07:15

13:35

19:59

Gujranwala City

07:28

13:53

20:12

Gujranwala

07:40

14:00

20:20

Gujranwala Shuttle Express Down Gujranwala To Lahore Timings

Stop

218 DN

220 DN 222 DN

Gujranwala

08:15 14:45

20:45

Gujranwala City

08:21

14:50

20:50

Eminabad

08:33

15:03

21:01

Kamoke

08:43

15:13

21:14

Sadhoke

08:53

15:22

21:24

Muridke

09:07

15:33

21:35

Kala Shah Kaku

09:22

15:47

21:45

Shahdara Bagh

09:33

15:59

21:55

Badami Bagh

09:42

16:07

22:04

Lahore Jn

09:50

16:15

22:15

Gujranwala Express is a Pakistani shuttle train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Gujranwala Express Lahore to Gujranwala first trip number is 217 Up  , 2nd trip 219 Up and third trip number is 221 Up . Gujranwala to Lahore is first trip number is 218 Down  , 2nd trip 220 Dn and third trip number is 222 down. This shuttle have stops at Gujranwala City , Eminabad , Kamoke , Sadhoke , Muridke , Kala Shah Kaku , Shahdara Bagh and Badami Bagh . This train take approximately 1 hour and 30 minutes only to complete its journey of 68 K.M . Gujranwala Express have only Economy class in it.