Green Line New Time Table 2021

Green Line train timings in detail information on all stops after corona. Green Line is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily. Green Line train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Green Line full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2021.

 

Green Line Up Karachi To Margala Rawalpindi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

22:00

Hyderabad Jn

00:10

00:15

Rohri Jn

04:30

04:50

Bahawalpur

09:12

09:14

Khanewal

10:35

10:55

Lahore Jn

14:15

14:50

Chak Lala

19:08

19:10

Rawalpindi

19:20

19:40

Margala

20:00

End

Green Line Down Islamabad Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Margala

Start

15:00

Rawalpindi

15:20

15:40

Chak Lala

15:50

15:52

Lahore Jn

19:55

20:30

Khanewal

23:45

00:05

Bahawalpur

01:21

01:23

Rohri Jn

06:00

06:20

Hyderabad Jn

11:00

11:05

Drigh Road

13:03

13:05

Karachi Cant

13:30

End

Green Line is the new fast luxury Pakistani train which run between Karachi to Margala Rawalpindi via Drigh Road, Hyderabad , Rohri ,Bhawalpur , Khanewal , Lahore , Chaklala and Margala . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Green Line Karachi to Islamabad is 5 Up and Rawalpindi to Karachi is 6 down .This train take approximately 22 hours to complete its journey of 1548 K.M . Green Line Express 5 Up have 7 stops and Green Line 6 DN have 8 stops . Green Line Express Express air-conditioned Business classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time