Ghouri Express Time Table

Ghouri Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Ghouri Express is a express passenger train run between Lahore and Faisalabad daily. Ghouri Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Ghouri Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2019.

 

Ghouri Express Down Lahore To Faisalabad Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

19:15

Qila Sheikhupura Jn

19:53

19:55

Farooqabad

20:08

20:09

Bahalike

20:21

20:22

Safdarabad

20:32

20:34

Sangla Hill Jn

20:50

20:52

Chak Jhumra

21:13

21:15

Faisalabad

21:40

End

Ghouri Express Up Faisalabad To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Faisalabad

Start

15:30

Chak Jhumra

15:49

15:50

Sangla Hill Jn

16:11

16:13

Safdarabad

16:27

16:29

Sheikhupura Jn

17:04

16:32

Lahore Jn

17:25

End

Ghouri Express is a Pakistani train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Ghouri Express Lahore to Faisalabad is 114 DN and Faisalabad to Lahore is 113 Up .This train take approximately 2 hours and 10 minutes only to complete its journey of 142 K.M . Ghouri Exp 113 Up have 4 stops and Ghouri Express 114 DN have 6 stops . Ghouri Express have only Economy class in it. Check Station Wise Train Time