Farid Express Time Table 2021

Farid Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Fareed Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Lahore via Pakpattan. Farid Express is running under private company S Jamil and Company. Fareed Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Fareed Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from 12th November 2020.

 

Fareed Express Up Karachi To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

19:30

Karachi Cant

19:40

19:50

Landhi Jn

20:21

20:23

Kotri Jn

21:59

22:01

Hyderabad Jn

22:15

22:30

Tando Adam Jn

23:22

23:24

Shahdadpur

23:41

23:43

Nawabshah Jn

00:18

00:20

Pad Idan Jn

01:38

01:40

Bhiria Road

01:53

01:55

Mahrabpur Jn

02:26

02:28

Rohri Jn

04:00

04:25

Ghotki

05:16

05:18

Mirpur Mathelo

05:46

05:48

Sadiqabad

06:42

06:47

Rahim Yar Khan

07:18

07:20

Khanpur Jn

08:05

08:10

Liaqatpur

08:43

08:45

Dera Nawab Sahib

09:16

09:18

Mubarakpur

09:36

09:38

Samasata Jn

10:20

10:45

Bahawalpur

11:00

11;05

Lodhran Jn

11:29

11:31

Jamraniwah

11:45

11:47

Kahror Pakka

12:05

12:10

Mailsi

12:42

12:47

Nur Shah

13:03

13:11

Vehari

13:30

13:35

Machhianwala

13:52

13:54

Mandi Burewala

14:12

14:17

Gagoo Mandi

14:34

14:36

Arif Wala

15:00

15:05

Murad Chishti

15:27

15:29

Pakpattan

15:55

16:10

Haveli Wasawewala

16:41

16:43

Basirpur

17:04

17:06

Mandi Ahmad Abad

17:27

17:29

Kanganpur

17:51

17:53

Usmanwala

18:29

18:31

Khudian Khas

18:50

18:52

Kasur Jn

19:30

20:10

Raiwind Jn

20:40

20:45

Kot Lakhpat

21:07

21:09

Lahore Jn

21:45

End

Fareed Express Down Lahore To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

05:00

Walton

05:17

05:19

Kot Lakhpat

05:27

05:29

Raiwind Jn

05:55

06:00

Kasur Jn

06:25

07:05

Khudian Khas

07:31

07:33

Usmanwala

07:45

07:47

Kanganpur

08:07

08:10

Mandi Ahmad Abad

08:29

08:31

Basirpur

08:58

09:00

Haveli Wasawewala

09:27

09:29

Pakpattan

10:15

10:30

Murad Chishti

10:50

10:52

Arif Wala

11:07

11:12

Gagoo

11:36

11:38

Mandi Burewala

11:55

12:00

Machhianwala

12:17

12:19

Vehari

12:36

12:41

Nur Shah

13:06

13:08

Mailsi

13:25

13:30

Kahror Pakka

14:03

14:07

Jamraniwah

14:24

14:26

Lodhran Jn

14:40

14:42

Bahawalpur

15:01

15:06

Samasata Jn

15:20

15:45

Mubarakpur

16:05

16:07

Dera Nawab Sahib

16:23

16:25

Liaqatpur

16:56

16:58

Khanpur Jn

17:50

17:55

Rahim Yar Khan

18:28

18:30

Sadikabad

18:50

18:52

Mirpur Mathelo

19:40

19:42

Ghotki

20:08

20:10

Rohri Jn

21:35

22:00

Mahrabpur Jn

23:16

23:18

Bhiria Road

00:10

00:12

Pad Idan

00:25

00:27

Nawabshah Jn

01:30

01:32

Shahdadpur

02:24

02:26

Tando Adam Jn

02:53

02:55

Hyderabad Jn

03:35

03:40

Kotri Jn

04:01

04:03

Landhi Jn

05:35

05:37

Drig Road

06:03

06:05

Karachi Cant

06:30

06:45

Karachi City

07:00

End

Fareed Express is a Pakistani train .Its run between Lahore to Karachi City via Walton, Kot Lakhpat, Raiwind, Kasur, Khudian Khas, Usmanwala, Kanganpur, Mandi Ahmad Abad, Basirpur, Haveli Wasawewala, Pakpattan, Murad Chishti, Arif Wala, Gagoo, Mandi Burewala, Machhianwala, Vehari, Noor Shah, Mailsi, Karor Pakka, Jamraniwah, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Mubarakpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaqatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadiqabad, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Rohri, Mahrabpur, Bhiria Road, Pad Idan, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Landhi, Drig Road and Karachi Cant. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Farid Express Karachi to Lahore is 37 Up and Lahore to Karachi is 38 down .This train take approximately 26 hours and 30 minutes to complete its journey of 1248 K.M . Fareed Express 37 Up have 44 stops and Farid Express 48 DN have 44 stops . Fareed Express have only Economy class in it. Check Station Wise Train Time