Farid Express Time Table

Fareed Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Fareed Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Lahore via Pakpattan. Fareed Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Fareed Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from October 2017.

 

Fareed Express Up Karachi To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

19:30

Karachi Cant

19:40

19:50

Landhi Jn

20:20

20:22

Kotri Jn

22:03

22:05

Hyderabad Jn

22:20

22:35

Tando Adam Jn

23:17

23:19

Shahdadpur

23:36

23:38

Nawabshah Jn

00:09

00:12

Pad Idan Jn

01:00

01:02

Bhiria Road

01:15

01:17

Mahrabpur Jn

01:38

01:40

Rohri Jn

03:10

03:35

Sadikabad

05:39

05:41

Rahim Yar Khan

06:26

06:28

Khanpur Jn

07:20

07:25

Liaqatpur

07:58

08:00

Dera Nawab Sahib

08:35

08:37

Mubarakpur

08:58

09:00

Samasata Jn

09:35

10:00

Bahawalpur

10:15

10:20

Lodhran Jn

10:44

10:46

Jamraniwah

11:01

11:03

Kahror Pakka

11:25

11:30

Mailsi

12:03

12:08

Nur Shah

12:25

12:27

Vehari

12:46

12:51

Machhianwala

13:10

13:12

Mandi Burewala

13:30

13:32

Gagoo Mandi

14:08

14:10

Arif Wala

14:40

14:45

Pakpattan

15:20

15:35

Haveli Wasawewala

16:06

16:08

Mandi Ahmad Abad

16:48

16:50

Kanganpur

17:06

17:08

Usmanwala

17:49

17:51

Khudian Khas

18:12

18:14

Kasur Jn

19:05

19:45

Raiwind Jn

20:10

20:15

Kot Lakhpat

20:47

20:49

Walton

21:04

21:06

Lahore Jn

21:35

End

Fareed Express Down Lahore To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

06:00

Walton

06:17

06:19

Kot Lakhpat

06:28

06:30

Raiwind Jn

06:55

07:00

Kasur Jn

07:30

08:10

Khudian Khas

08:37

08:39

Usmanwala

08:52

08:54

Kanganpur

09:21

09:23

Mandi Ahmad Abad

09:47

09:49

Basirpur

10:18

10:20

Haveli Wasawewala

10:49

10:51

Pakpattan

11:45

11:55

Arif Wala

12:35

12:40

Gagoo

13:10

13:12

Mandi Burewala

13:35

13:40

Machhianwala

13:48

14:00

Vihari

14:20

14:25

Nur Shah

14:44

14:46

Mailsi

15:05

15:10

Kahror Pakka

15:45

15:50

Jamraniwah

16:08

16:10

Lodhran Jn

16:24

16:26

Bahawalpur

16:46

16:51

Samasata Jn

17:05

17:30

Mubarakpur

17:50

17:52

Dera Nawab Sahib

18:08

18:10

Liaqatpur

18:45

18:47

Khanpur Jn

19:35

19:40

Rahim Yar Khan

20:13

20:15

Sadikabad

20:35

20:37

Rohri Jn

22:55

23:20

Mahrabpur Jn

00:15

00:17

Bhiria Road

00:38

00:40

Pad Idan

00:53

00:55

Nawabshah Jn

01:57

01:59

Shahdadpur

02:45

02:47

Tando Adam Jn

03:09

03:11

Hyderabad Jn

03:50

04:00

Kotri Jn

04:15

04:17

Landhi Jn

05:50

05:52

Drig Road

06:23

06:25

Karachi Cant

06:50

07:05

Karachi City

07:20

End

Fareed Express is a Pakistani train .Its run between Karachi city to Lahore via Hyderabad , Nawabshah , Rohri , Rahim Yar Khan ,Samasata , Bahawalpur , Lodhran , Kehror Pacca , Mailsi , Vehari , Burewala , Arifwala , Pakpattan , Kasur and Raiwind. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Farid Express Karachi to Lahore is 37 Up and Lahore to Karachi is 38 down .This train take approximately 26 hours and 30 minutes to complete its journey of 1248 K.M . Fareed Express 37 Up have 41 stops and Farid Express 48 DN have 43 stops . Fareed Express have only Economy class in it.