Faiz Ahmad Faiz Passenger Time Table

Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger train timings in detail information on all stops. Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger is a passenger train run between Lahore and Narowal Jn daily. Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from October 2017.

 

Faiz Ahmad Faiz Passenger Up Lahore To Narowal Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

18:30

Badami Bagh

18:37

18:38

Shahdara Bagh Jn

18:45

18:47

Srirampura

19:07

19:08

Kala Khatai

19:23

19:25

Narang

19:38

19:40

Mehta Suja

19:54

19:56

Baddomalhi

20:04

20:06

Raya Khas

20:22

20:24

Pejowali

20:39

20:40

Narowal Jn

20:55

End

Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger Down Narowal To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Narowal Jn

Start

05:00

Pejowali

05:12

05:13

Raya Khas

05:23

05:25

Baddomalhi

05:36

05:38

Mehta Suja

05:44

05:46

Narang

06:02

06:04

Kala Khatai

06:14

06:16

Srirampura

06:30

06:31

Shahdara Bagh Jn

06:53

06:55

Badami Bagh

07:02

07:03

Lahore Jn

07:10

End

Faiz Ahmad Faiz Passenger is a local Pakistani passenger train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger Lahore to Narowal is 209 Up and Narowal to Lahore is 210 down .This train take approximately 2 hours and 20 minutes to complete its journey of 86 K.M . Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger 209 Up have 11 stops and Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger 210 DN have 11 stops . Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger have only Economy class in it.