Dhabeji Express Suspended

Dhabeji Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Dhabeji Express is a local passenger train run between Karachi city railway stationand Dhabeji daily. Dhabeji Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Dhabeji Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2019. Dhabeji Express suspended permanently from 15 April 2019.

 

Dhabeji Express Suspended

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

07:00

Karachi Cantt

07:10

07:12

Drigh Road

07:25

07:26

Malir Colony

07:36

07:37

Landhi Jn.

07:48

07:50

Bin Qasim

08:03

08:04

Marshalling Yard Pipri

08:13

08:14

Dabheji

08:25

End

Dhabeji Express Down Dhabeji To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Dabheji

Start

05:45

Marshalling Yard Pipri

05:58

06:00

Bin Qasim

06:07

06:09

Landhi Jn.

06:19

06:21

Malir

06:26

06:27

Drigh Colony

06:36

06:37

Drigh Road

06:42

06:52

Karachi Cantt

07:10

07:12

Karachi City

07:30

End

Dhabeji Express is a local Pakistani passenger train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Dhabeji Express Karachi city to Dhabeji is KD-I Up DN and Dhabeji to Karachi is DK-2N  down via Dabheji , Marshalling Yard Pipri , Bin Qasim ,  Landhi Jn. , Malir ,  Drigh Colony , Drigh Road , Karachi Cantt and Karachi City. This train take approximately 1 hours and 25 minutes only to complete its journey of 60 K.M . Dhabeji Express Up have 6 stops and Dhabeji Express DN also have 7  stops . Dhabeji Express have only Economy class in it.