Chenab Express Time Table

Chenab Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Chenab Express is a passenger train run between Sargodha and Lala Musa Jn daily. Chenab Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Chenab Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from October 2017.

 

Chenab Express Up Sargodha To Lala Musa Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Sargodha Jn

Start

05:30

Ajnala

05:50

05:51

Bhalwal

06:01

06:03

Phularwan

06:18

06:20

Ratto Kala

06:27

06:28

Mona

06:34

06:36

Pind Mukko

06:43

06:44

Pakhowal

06:49

06:50

Banh Mianwala (Halt)

06:56

06:57

Chak Saida

07:02

07:04

Malakwal Jn

07:10

07:20

Hariah

07:32

07:33

Ala

07:42

07:43

Mandi Baha-Ud-Din

07:54

07:56

Chilianwala

08:08

08:09

Chak Sher Muhammad

08:14

08:15

Dinga

08:22

08:23

Jaurah Karnana

08:35

08:36

Akhtar Karnana

08:45

08:46

Lala Musa Jn

09:00

End

Chenab Express Down Lala Musa To Sargodha Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lala Musa Jn

Start

15:30

Akhtar Karnana

15:41

15:42

Jaurah Karnana

15:49

15:50

Dinga

16:02

16:03

Chak Sher Muhammad

16:10

16:11

Chilianwala

16:16

16:17

Mandi Bahauddin

16:29

16:31

Hariah

16:54

16:55

Malakwal Jn

17:10

17:12

Banh Mianwala (Halt)

17:29

17:30

Pakhowal

17:36

17:37

Pind Mukko (Halt)

17:42

17:43

Mona

17:50

17:51

Phularwan

18:02

18:03

Bhalwal

18:18

18:20

Sargodha Jn

19:00

End

Chenab Express is a local Pakistani passenger train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Chenab Express Sargodha to Lala Musa is 135 Up and Lala Musa to Sargodha is 136 down .This train take approximately 3 hours and 30 minutes to complete its journey of 147 K.M . Chenab Express 135 Up have 20 stops and Chenab Express 136 DN have 16 stops . Chenab Express have only Economy class in it.