Bolan Mail Express Time Table

Bolan Mail express train timings in detail information on all stops. Bolan Mail is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Quetta daily. Bolan Mail train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Bolan Mail full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from October 2017.

 

Bolan Mail Up Karachi To Quetta Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

18:00

Karachi Cant

18:10

18:20

Landhi Jn

18:48

18:50

Jungshahi

19:31

19:33

Braudabad

19:47

19:49

Kotri Jn

20:35

20:50

Sind University

21:03

21:05

Sehwan Sharif

23:34

23:36

Dadu

00:55

00:57

Radhan

02:04

02:06

Larkana Jn

03:40

03:50

Shikarpur

05:45

05:47

Jacobabad Jn

06:45

06:55

Dera Allahyar

07:10

07:12

Dera Murad Jamali

07:33

07:35

Bakhtiarabad Domki

08:33

08:35

Sibi Jn

09:45

10:15

Ab-I-Gum

11:50

12:00

Mach

12:30

12:45

Kolpur

14:10

14:18

Quetta

15:25

End

Bolan Mail Down Quetta To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Quetta

Start

11:00

Kolpur

11:42

11:50

Mach

12:55

13:10

Ab-I-Gum

13:37

13:39

Sibi Jn

15:55

16:25

Bakhtiarabad Domki

17:17

17:19

Dera Murad Jamali

18:16

18:18

Dera Allahyar

18:55

18:57

Jacobabad Jn

19:20

19:30

Shikarpur

20:22

20:24

Larkana Jn

21:40

21:50

Radhan

23:16

23:18

Dadu

01:00

01:10

Sehwan Sharif

02:08

02:10

Sind University

04:58

05:00

Kotri Jn

05:30

05:50

Braudabad

06:36

06:38

Jungshahi

06:50

06:52

Landhi Jn

07:32

07:34

Drig Road

07:55

07:57

Karachi Cant

08:20

08:30

Karachi City

08:40

End

Bolan Mail is a Pakistani train .Its run between Quetta Karachi via Kotri , Sehwan Sharif , Dadu , Larkana , Shikarpur , Jacobabad , Dera Allahyar , Dera Murad Jamali , Sibi and Kolpur. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Bolan Mail Karachi to Quetta is 3 Up and Quetta to Karachi is 4 down .This train take approximately 20 hours and 50 minutes to complete its journey of 906 K.M . Bolan Mail 3 Up have 21 stops and Bolan Mail 4 DN have 22 stops . Bolan Mail have only Economy class in it.