Bahauddin Zakaria Express Time Table 2021

Bahauddin Zakaria Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Bahauddin Zakaria Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Multan daily. Bahauddin Zakaria Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Bahauddin Zakaria Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from April 2021.

 

Bahauddin Zakaria Express Up Karachi To Multan Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

17:30

Karachi Cant

17:40

17:50

Drig Road

18:07

18:09

Landhi Jn

18:29

18:31

Jungshahi

19:13

19:15

Jhampir

19:40

19:42

Kotri Jn

20:23

20:25

Hyderabad Jn

20:40

20:55

Tando Adam

21:41

21:43

Shahdadpur

22:00

22:02

Nawabshah Jn

22:33

22:36

Daur

22:58

23:00

Mahrabpur Jn

00:20

00:22

Rohri Jn

02:15

02:40

Ghotki

03:25

03:27

Sadikabad

04:35

04:37

Rahim Yar Khan

05:07

05:09

Khanpur Jn

06:00

06:05

Firoza

06:24

06:26

Liaqatpur

06:46

06:48

Dera Nawab Sahib

07:19

07:21

Samasata Jn

08:06

08:08

Bahawalpur

08:38

08:42

Lodhran Jn

09:07

09:09

Gilawala

09:31

09:33

Zarif Shaheed

09:45

09:47

Shujabad

10:03

10:05

Multan Cant

10:40

End

Bahauddin Zakaria Express Down Multan To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Multan Cant

Start

16:00

Shujabad

16:32

16:34

Zarif Shaheed

16:47

16:49

Gilawala

17:00

17:02

Lodhran Jn

17:23

17:25

Bahawalpur

17:45

17:50

Samasata Jn

18:03

18:05

Dera Nawab Sahib

18:40

18:42

Liaqatpur

19:12

19:14

Firoza

19:28

19:30

Khanpur Jn

20:00

20:05

Rahim Yar Khan

20:35

20:37

Sadikabad

20:56

20:58

Ghotki

22:05

22:07

Rohri Jn

23:25

23:50

Mahrabpur Jn

00:45

00:47

Daur

02:06

02:08

Nawabshah Jn

02:46

02:48

Shahdadpur

03:38

03:40

Tando Adam Jn

04:34

04:36

Hyderabad Jn

05:15

05:25

Kotri Jn

05:38

05:40

Jhimpir

06;16

06:18

Jungshahi

06:43

06:45

Landhi Jn

07:45

07:47

Drig Road

08:06

08:08

Karachi Cant

08:25

08:40

Karachi City

08:50

End

Bahauddin Zakaria Express is a Pakistani train .Its run between Multan Karachi via Hyderabad , Tando Adam , Rohri , Ghotki , Sadikabad , R.Y Khan , Liaqatpur , Dera Nawab Sahib , Bahawalpur , Lodhran and Shujabad. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Bahauddin Zakaria Express Karachi to Multan is 25 Up and Multan to Karachi is 26 down .This train take approximately 16 hours to complete its journey of 934 K.M . Bahauddin Zakaria Express 25 Up have 26 stops and Bahauddin Zakaria Express 26 DN have 26 stops . Bahauddin Zakaria Express have Economy, and AC Business classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time