Bahauddin Zakaria Express Time Table

Bahauddin Zakaria Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Bahauddin Zakaria Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Multan daily. Bahauddin Zakaria Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Bahauddin Zakaria Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from October 2017.

 

Bahauddin Zakaria Express Up Karachi To Multan Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

Start

17:30

Karachi Cant

17:40

17:50

Landhi Jn

18:19

18:21

Jungshahi

19:03

19:05

Jhampir

19:30

19:32

Kotri Jn

20:10

20:12

Hyderabad Jn

20:25

20:40

Tando Adam

21:23

21:25

Shahdadpur

21:42

21:44

Nawabshah Jn

22:13

22:15

Daur

22:58

23:00

Mahrabpur Jn

23:51

23:53

Rohri Jn

01:30

01:55

Ghotki

02:40

02:42

Sadikabad

03:58

04:00

Rahim Yar Khan

04:30

04:32

Khanpur Jn

05:20

05:22

Firoza

05:44

05:46

Liaqatpur

06:06

06:08

Dera Nawab Sahib

06:44

06:46

Samasata Jn

07:31

07:32

Bahawalpur

07:48

07:52

Lodhran Jn

08:17

08:19

Gilawala

08:41

08:43

Zarif Shaheed

08:55

08:57

Shujabad

09:13

09:15

Multan Cant

09:50

End

Bahauddin Zakaria Express Down Multan To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Multan Cant

Start

16:00

Shujabad

16:32

16:34

Zarif Shaheed

16:47

16:49

Gilawala

17:00

17:02

Lodhran Jn

17:23

17:25

Bahawalpur

17:45

17:50

Samasata Jn

18:05

18:07

Dera Nawab Sahib

18:37

18:39

Liaqatpur

19:16

19:18

Firoza

19:38

19:40

Khanpur Jn

20:10

20:15

Rahim Yar Khan

20:48

20:50

Sadikabad

21:11

21:13

Ghotki

22:21

22:23

Rohri Jn

23:40

00:05

Mahrabpur Jn

01:00

01:02

Daur

01:50

01:52

Nawabshah Jn

02:20

02:22

Shahdadpur

03:05

03:07

Tando Adam Jn

04:00

04:02

Hyderabad Jn

04:40

04:50

Kotri Jn

05:05

05:07

Jhimpir

05:43

05:45

Jungshahi

06:08

06:10

Landhi Jn

06:50

06:52

Drig Road

07:08

07:10

Karachi Cant

07:30

07:45

Karachi City

08:00

End

Bahauddin Zakaria Express is a Pakistani train .Its run between Multan Karachi via Hyderabad , Tando Adam , Rohri , Ghotki , Sadikabad , R.Y Khan , Liaqatpur , Dera Nawab Sahib , Bahawalpur , Lodhran and Shujabad. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Bahauddin Zakaria Express Karachi to Multan is 25 Up and Multan to Karachi is 26 down .This train take approximately 15 hours and 45 minutes to complete its journey of 934 K.M . Bahauddin Zakaria Express 25 Up have 27 stops and Bahauddin Zakaria Express 26 DN have 28 stops . Bahauddin Zakaria Express have Economy, and AC Business classes in it.