Badin Express Time Table

Badin Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Badin Express is a express passenger train run between Hyderabad and Badin daily. Badin Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Badin Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table effective from October 2017.

 

Badin Express Up Hyderabad To Badin Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Hyderabad Jn

Start

16:30

Zeal Pak

16:38

16:40

Khathar

16:55

16:57

Tando Muhammad Khan

17:18

17:20

Matli

17:44

17:46

Palh

18:06

18:08

Talhar

18:27

18:29

Badin

19:00

End

Badin Express Down Badin To Hyderabad Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Badin

Start

07:15

Talhar

07:43

07:45

Palh

08:00

08:02

Matli

08:18

08:20

Tando Muhammad Khan

08:40

08:42

Khathar

09:13

09:15

Zeal Pak

09:32

09:34

Hyderabad Jn

09:45

End

Badin Express is a local Pakistani passenger train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Badin Express Hyderabad JN to Badin is 179 Up and Badin to Hyderabad is 180 down .This train take approximately 2 hours and 30 minutes only to complete its journey of 100 K.M . Badar Exp 179 Up have 8 stops and Badin Express 180 DN have 8  stops . Badin Express have only Economy class in it.