Badar Express Time Table

Badar Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Badar Express is a express passenger train run between Lahore and Faisalabad daily. Badar Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Badar Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2017.

 

Badar Express Up Lahore To Faisalabad Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

19:15

Qila Sheikhupura Jn

19:45

19:56

Farooq Abad

20:09

20:10

Bahalike

20:22

20:23

Safdarabad

20:33

20:35

Sangla Hill Jn

20:50

20:52

Chak Jhumra Jn

21:13

21:15

Faisalabad

21:40

End

Badar Express Down Faisalabad To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Faisalabad

Start

05:20

Chak Jhumra Jn

05:38

05:40

Sangla Hill Jn

06:00

06:02

Safdarabad

06:18

06:20

Bahalike

06:31

06:32

Farooq Abad

06:49

06:50

Qila Sheikhupura Jn

07:08

07:10

Lahore Jn

07:45

End

Badar Express is a Pakistani train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Badar Express Lahore to Faisalabad is 111 Up and Faisalabad to Lahore is 112 down .This train take approximately 2 hours and 25 minutes only to complete its journey of 142 K.M . Badar Exp 111 Up have 8 stops and Badar Express 112 DN have 8  stops . Badar Express have only Economy class in it.