Badar Express Time Table

Badar Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Badar Express is a express passenger train run between Lahore and Faisalabad daily. Badar Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Badar Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2018.

 

Badar Express Down Lahore To Faisalabad Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

18:15

Qila Sheikhupura Jn

18:49

18:51

Safdarabad

19:28

19:30

Sangla Hill Jn

19:46

19:48

Faisalabad

20:40

End

Badar Express Up Faisalabad To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Faisalabad

Start

05:20

Chak Jhumra Jn

05:38

05:40

Sangla Hill Jn

06:00

06:02

Safdarabad

06:18

06:20

Bahalike

06:31

06:32

Farooq Abad

06:50

06:55

Qila Sheikhupura Jn

07:08

07:10

Lahore Jn

07:45

End

Badar Express is a Pakistani train which run between Faisalabad Lahore via  Sheikhupura , Farooq Abad , Sangla Hill , Safdarabad and Chak Jhumra . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Badar Express Lahore to Faisalabad is 112 Dn and Faisalabad to Lahore is 111 Up .This train take approximately 2 hours and 25 minutes only to complete its journey of 142 K.M . Badar Exp 111 Up have 6 stops and Badar Express 112 DN have 3 stops . Badar Express have only Economy class in it.